Title: 醫師財富管理認知及投資實務之分析研究

Other Titles: The analyses of wealth management perception and investment practices of medical people

Keywords: 財富管理認知;醫師人員;投資實務;理財工具;wealth management perception;doctor personnel;investmentpractice;Managing finances tool

Abstract: 配合兩岸多項金融政策及醫療產業合作與開放的可見未來,金融產業百家爭鳴,銀行、壽險、證券公司皆可承做財富管理業務,消費者的選擇眾多,顧客忠誠關係自然不易培養,因此顧客異動頻繁、流動性高,長期以來一直是金融服務業者,在經營上所面臨到的極大難題,對於目標客群的掌握更為應探討與準備的課題。

本研究特別鎖定高收入職別的醫師人員為研究母體,乃因醫療產業不屬周期性行業,對經濟變化的應變能力較強,受全球經濟下滑的衝擊較有限,且兩岸國家建設重大發展計劃,對醫療產業皆有長期及深度規劃。

從研究發現,影響較明顯的人口統計變數為服務於”外科”的醫師,男性、年所得451-600萬間的醫師,年齡在31-50歲、服務年資20 年以上較有顯著及正向的關係。

二、「醫師的投資實務」與醫師背景為正相關關係:研究發現醫師曾經投資的理財工具種類以台幣存款所佔的比例最高,顯示醫師的投資傾向也趨於保守。發現學歷越高越喜愛投資於貨幣市場及較年輕的醫師族群較喜愛投資於貨幣市場上。發現已婚及較年輕的醫師較喜愛投資實體投資。

三、醫師的投資實務」與「財富管理認知」有正向相關關係。

醫師有投資的需求,但是因為太忙碌,沒有太多時間管理自己的財富,另方面,醫師對未來較不確定感,因此對於未來子女的教育基金或者退休基金都是從年輕開始準備。

Cooperate to many financial policies of the two sides of the Taiwan Strait ,and the future of the medical industry cooperation and the opening, financial industry is blooming. The bank, life insurance company and the securities company all may make to order the wealth management service. Customer’s choice is numerous, it is not easy to keep the customers’ loyalties. Therefore, the high mobility of customer is always the enormous difficult problem for the financial service providers for a long time. Nowadays, the lessons that have to be studied for managers are grasping the target customer.

The research locks on the high income doctor personnel, due to the medical industry is not a periodic industry, has strong strain capacity to economic’s change and limited impact to the world’s economic sliding . In national construction significant development plan of two sides of the strait, all has long-term and the depth plan to the medical industry.The research is done by the questionnaire survey and empirical analysis, obtains below conclusions :

First, doctor’s background and the wealth management cognition (information source, motive, organization choice) between to present positive and significance. From the research discovery, for the doctor, serviced in “the surgical department”, male, 45.1~60 millions dollars per year income, age in 31-50 years old and above 20 years working experience are the the obvious population statistic variables which have positive and significance with wealth management perception.

Second, the investment practice and the doctor’s background are positive and significance. The research shows that NT dollars deposit is the doctor’s favorite finance tool, and demonstrated doctor’s investment tendency is also conservative. The research also finds that the younger doctor likes to invest in monetary market and discover that married and young doctor likes the investment entity investment.

Third, “doctor''s investment practice” and “the wealth management cognition” are positive and significance. Due to the busy job, they don’t have too much time to manage the wealth by themselves. Therefore, they prepare the children’s education fund and retirement fund since they are young because of the uncertainty of future.