題名: 臺灣紡織產業之廠商轉型策略 : 以力鵬公司為例

其他題名: The transformation strategy of textile industryin Taiwan : a case study of Li Peng company

關鍵詞: 紡織產業;轉型策略;企業轉型;MERSI;Textile Industry;Transformation strategy;Business Transformation;MERSI

摘要: 本研究透過次級資料的歸納演繹、問卷調查法、深度訪談法及參與觀察法等方法對個案公司的企業轉型策略做研究,期能以此個案的經驗作為台灣紡織業其他廠商轉型的參考。研究發現:個案在理念、環境、實力、策略、執控等五構面於轉型前後均有顯著變化,而其轉型的方法主要透過以下介面:全球化策略、利基創新型商業模式、進退分合策略及產品功能重新定位。此研究亦發現個案公司,無論就財務指標或非財務指標觀察個案公司的轉型均朝正面發展,此個案經驗期能提供台灣紡織業轉型或升級之參考。

The research aims to explore the business transformation strategy of case company through the induction & deduction of the following data sources : secondary data collecting, questionnaire survey, deep interview & participation observation. The purpose of this research is to find implications or lessons of case company’s transformation experience and providing a reference for other firms in Taiwan’s textile industry. The research results show there are significant change in five dimensions (Mind, Ecosysterm, Resources, Strategy & Implementation) of case company after executing transformation strategy. And this research also discovers the main methods or interfaces of transformation by the case company : globalization, new business model, EEDI (Entry, Exit, Differentiation & Integration) & reposioning function of products. It also supports the view that the case company has transformed toward to the positive direction not only on the financial indicators, but also on the non-financial indicators, and this study case provide a reference to those textile enterprises in Taiwan which plan to up-grade or transform.