Title: 行動通信服務業之服務品質、顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度關係之研究

Other Titles: The research of relationship among service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty in mobile communication service

Keywords: 服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;行動通信服務業;Service Quality;Customer Satisfaction;Customer Loyalty;Mobil Communication Service

Abstract: 本研究透過問卷設計來衡量行動通信業者的服務品質、顧客滿意度與忠誠度之相關聯影響進而建立假說,以數據驗證假說成立與否。本研究以手機個人用戶使用者立場出發,試圖瞭解目前行動通信業者所提供的各項產品與服務,是否能真正符合用戶的需求。

此外,因近年來基地台等基礎建設已趨成熟,早期因通信品質之問題已相對的降低,而個人用戶使用者對於附加價值所該具有的服務豐富性卻相當重視,這是行動通信業者未來所必須重視的趨勢。當服務品質及顧客滿意度皆提升的同時,能為業者帶來長久利益的顧客忠誠度也能建立。

本研究藉由路徑分析提出各構面之關係及模型而驗證結果各構面間的關係是相當顯著的,再利用多變量變異數分析驗證各構面與人口統計變項是否有顯著影響,得到以下結論:

1.業者所提供的服務品質對顧客滿意度有顯著的影響,這表示業者若能提供穩定的通訊品質、多樣化服務、良好且具技術背景的服務人員,對顧客滿意度將有正向影響。

2.業者若能提高顧客滿意度會正向影響顧客忠誠度;也就是說,業者若要提升顧客整體滿意度,必須先有效提升各項服務品質,才能藉由增強顧客滿意度來提升顧客忠誠度。

本研究期望能提供有效的決策資訊與策略,做為行動通信業者提升顧客滿意度及忠誠度調整行銷策略之參考。

Applying theories of various scholars to questionnaire design, this research aims to explore the relation among service quality, customer satisfaction, and customer loyalty. Also, this study will examine the products and services provided by mobil communication service, so that we will know whether or not these companies really satisfy the needs of individual subscribers.

Besides, because the development of base station service has reached maturity in recent years, the complaints against bad communication service drop drastically. However, subscribers have become more concerned for the variety of service. Providers must pay attention to this aspect. Only when both service quality and customer satisfaction are improving can customer loyalty be built and providers profit permanently.

The study applies path analysis first to explore the relationship between different measurements and modeling, and then it applies MANOVA to verify whether each measurement influences population statistics, and then. get the following conclusions:

1.The quality of providers have apparent influence on customer satisfaction, it means that providers can offer steady communication quality, diversification serve, be good and have technological attendants of background, there will be the satisfaction to customer to influence.

If providers can improve customer satisfaction will influence customer''s loyalty; if providers should improve customer''s whole satisfaction, must improve every service quality effectively first, could be by strengthening customer satisfaction to improve customer''s loyalty

3. Providers can according to time that customer use, separate, come on the short medium and long-term customer district, offer the service of different grades

Therefore, providers are very likely to make the best and most precise marketing strategies if they can group subscribers into different types according to the results mentioned above.