Title: 豪宅市場購買行為特性之研究

Other Titles: A study of purchasing behavior characteristics on residential luxury mansion market.

Keywords: 豪宅;奢侈品;炫耀性消費;物質主義;Luxury Mansion;Luxury Goods;Conspicuous consumption;materialism

Abstract: 豪宅,是近年房地產市場新崛起的高總價住宅產品,而豪宅需求的與日劇增,造就屢創天價的成交價格,也因為豪宅產品的不可替代性及獨特性,使得豪宅市場成為整體住宅的重要指標,進而對房地產市場都具有相當的影響性。

本論文是以豪宅市場為研究主題,並以消費者行為與消費者購買奢侈品的心理作為探討背景,深入瞭解金字塔頂端的客群或潛在消費者購買豪宅的行為特性。

本論文的研究結果為:1.重視象徵性較明顯的消費者,其對豪宅的購買意願較強。2.較重視物質的消費者,對豪宅的購買意願較強。3.重視自我價值較明顯的消費者,對豪宅的購買意願較強。4.較重視威望炫耀的消費者,對豪宅的購買意願較強。5.較重視外貌的消費者,對豪宅的購買意願無影響。6.較重視成就的消費者,對豪宅的購買意願較強。

了解潛在消費者的實際需求、偏好、購買動機及購買行為特性,而本研究的結果則可提供房地產開發業者加以分析並研究改進,以期更深入了解消費者的動機與行為,以及影響消費者願意購買昂貴豪宅的主要因素,作為未來個案規劃設計與參考行銷策略資訊。

Luxurious mansion is the high priced product appeared recently in real estate market. The surging demand of luxurious mansion manufactured the unimaginable high priced sales in the market. Because of its irreplaceable and uniqueness, the sales of luxurious mansions represent an indicator of overall residential situations; and impact the real estate market.

This study is taking luxurious mansion as the research subject. Consumer behaviors and the psychological rationale are the backbones of the study. The purpose is to explore the behavioral characteristics of those who positioned in the top of the social pyramid and would purchase luxurious mansions.

6. Consumers who emphasize on self-achievements have stronger intension to buy luxurious mansion

After understanding the actual demand, preference, motivation of purchasing a luxurious mansion, and the feature of purchasing behavior of customers, we can provide the result of this study to the developer of real estate. The result can help them to get more understanding about consumers’ motivation, behavior, and major factors that affect consumers’ willingness to purchase a luxurious mansion. Based on this information, developers can make a better marketing plan and project design.