Title: 以整合分析探討企業導入協同商務與組織績效的關係

Other Titles: A meta-analysis on the relationship between collaborative commerce implementation in enterprises and organizational performance

Keywords: 整合分析;後設分析;協同商務;Meta-Analysis;Collaborative Commerce

Abstract: 「世界是平的」這句話精闢地道出了在全球化的趨勢以及科技網路的興起之下,產業環境、交易方式等也同時快速地變遷著,企業已置身於高度的競爭環境之中了。以往單打獨鬥的企業競爭模式不再是企業經營上的佼佼者,取而代之的是「既競又合」的企業協同模式。協同商務的發展就是藉著資訊科技的發展之下,使得企業與企業之間可以進一步地將資源整合起來,並於互信互賴的基礎上成為企業經營的夥伴,創造新價值鏈的經營模式,為企業本身創造更高的價值。

本研究旨在整合企業導入協同商務與組織績效間關係之實證研究。首先,整理截至九十六年三月為止企業導入協同商務之主要研究;其次,過濾與整理各篇企業導入協同商務之研究特徵,並建立假設架構;最後探討企業導入協同商務對於各不同組織績效變項間之差異情形。

本研究蒐集資料之方法透過國家圖書館-全國博碩士論文資訊網、中華民國期刊論文檢索系統、中文電子期刊服務、政府研究資訊系統等資料庫系統進行檢索,於篩選過濾之後符合本研究主題之實證研究共計有28篇,採用Hunter & Schmidt(1992) 的整合分析法(Meta-Analysis)進行資料的整合與分析。本研究之結果如下:

ㄧ、企業導入協同商務對財務績效有影響

二、企業導入協同商務對主要績效沒有影響

三、企業導入協同商務對整體供應鏈績效有影響

四、企業導入協同商務對滿意度績效有影響

影響企業導入協同商務的因素有很多,本研究以導入之後在績效呈現上的不同作為研究主題,但基於研究限制與企業在實際經營時所面臨到的狀況仍有其他關係存在,本研究可延伸很多相關議題,也值得後續研究者再做進一步的延伸探討。

“The word is flat” tells us that under the trend of globalization and technology, industry environment and trading ways are also changing rapidly; therefore, the corporate are in highly competitive environment now. In past, the competition pattern of fighting alone can not make the company strong and top anymore, instead, the company should replace to corporate “Coopetition” pattern, which is the combination of “competition” and “collaboration.” The development of collaborative commerce is to make use of information technology to integrate the information between the corporate. Under the base of trust, the corporate will become business partner and create their own new value chain, creating highly value for company.

The purpose of the research is to find out the relation between the use of collaborative commerce and the result of organization performance in a corporate. First of all, collecting all researches about the corporate which lead-in collaborative commerce; secondly, arrange and analyze research features and build up hypothesis structure. At last, find out the differentiation of using collaborative commerce may lead to different influence to variables of organization performance.

The research collects all information by searching from national central library—electronic theses and dissertations system, electrical journals, government research bulletin and etc. After filtering all the paper, there are 28 papers are chosen to be analyzed by the method of Meta-Analysis. There are four results of the research.

(1)The use of collaborative commerce has influence to financial performance.

(2)The use of collaborative commerce has no influence to main performance.

(3)The use of collaborative commerce has influence to supply chain performance.

(4)The use of collaborative commerce has influence to satisfaction performance.

There are many factors to influence the corporate leading-in collaborative commerce. The purpose of the research is to show different performance result of using collaborative commerce in a corporate. However, there are still many research limitations. Therefore, the research can also extend to many other issues and it is worth of being researched in future.