Title: 顧客知覺價值、滿意度、忠誠度與轉換成本間的關係之研究

Other Titles: A study on relationship among customer perceived value, customer satisfaction, customer loyalty and switching cost

Keywords: 顧客價值;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;轉換成本;網路書店;customer value;Customer satisfaction;Customer loyalty;switching cost;on-line bookstore

Abstract: 顧客忠誠長期以來一直被視為企業行銷活動中所追求的一個很重要的目標。一般來說企業有兩種途徑可以達到維繫顧客的目的,其一即透過傳遞高顧客價值、高顧客滿意的產品與服務;而另一種途徑則是建立高度的顧客轉換障礙。

網際網路的興起,無論對於企業的經營方式或消費者的生活形態,都造成相當大的衝擊。由於網路購物的省時、省力,使得消費者能夠免費取得大量的資訊,輕易地在各家網路商店間比較商品的價格與特色。面對現今消費者擁有更高的議價能力、面臨更低的轉換成本和更多元的選擇,企業欲在網際網路建立顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度更顯不易,因此了解線上顧客的購買意向對於企業來說是一個刻不容緩的議題。另外轉換成本在網際網路中究竟還能對消費者帶來多大障礙影響,也有深入探討之必要。

本研究主要在探討網路書店中顧客知覺價值、滿意度、顧客忠誠度與轉換成本之間的關係,其研究目如下:

4. 探討電子商務中,轉換成本在顧客知覺價值與顧客忠誠度、以及顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之間是否具有干擾效果

In the business marketing activities, customer loyalty has long been regarded as an important goal. Generally speaking, there two means for enterprise to retain customers. One is to deliver superior customer value and customer satisfaction derived from excellent services and quality products, the other is to set up a high switching obstacle.

The emergence of World Wide Web (WWW) has brought dramatic changes to both business operations and consumer lifestyles. Because web shopping is convenient and time saving, consumers can easily compare prices and product features across suppliers with rich, free information available. With now consumers have more bargaining power, lower switching costs, and an increased number of choices available, it is more difficult for enterprise to set up customer satisfaction and customer loyalty. So understanding on-line shoppers’ purchase intentions has become an more important topic for enterprise. And it is necessary to explore how significant the switching costs effect on consumers in the internet too.

This research attempt to investigate the relationship among customer perceived value, satisfaction, loyalty, and switching cost in the on-line bookstores. There are four objectives in this study. They are as follow:

1.To set up the constructs of customer perceived value in the on-line bookstores.

2.Exploring the roles of customer satisfaction and perceived value in producing online customer loyalty.

3.Exploring the mediating role of customer satisfaction in the value-loyalty relationship.

4.Exploring how switching costs moderate the effect of customer satisfaction and perceived value on customer loyalty.