Title: 品牌知名度、顧客價值、再購意願與網路口碑關聯性之研究-以線上遊戲「魔獸世界」為例

Other Titles: The study on the relationships among brand awareness, customer value, repurchase intention, and online word-of-mouth - in case of the online game "world of warcraft"

Keywords: 品牌知名度;顧客價值;再購意願;網路口碑;結構化方程式;Brand Awareness;Customer Value;Repurchase Intention;Online Word-of-Mouth;Structural Equation Modeling

Abstract: 這幾年來,網路快速的發展,加上高速寬頻網路的普及,已經深入了我們每個人的家庭之中,讓大家隨時隨地享受到網路所帶來的便利及娛樂。然而,國內線上遊戲廠商競爭非常激烈,要如何為玩家創造價值,讓玩家願意繼續留在此款遊戲也就成為一個重要的課題。

本研究主要在探討品牌知名度、顧客價值、再購意願與網路口碑之間的關聯,以線上遊戲產業為研究母體,並以魔獸世界玩家作為研究樣本,共計發放340份問卷,回收有效問卷為280份。本研究透過線性結構化方程式模型將品牌知名度、顧客價值、再購意願與網路口碑的影響進行實證分析,研究結果發現,品牌知名度透過顧客價值對再購意願與網路口碑的影響之中,顧客價值是具完全中介效果。

In these years, based on rapid development and popularization, Internet and high-speed broadband have already gone deep into each family in Taiwan. That provides convenience and entertainment to everyone. However, the market of Online game in Taiwan has been intense competition for several years. So how to create value for game player and keep them to stay on the game becomes the important topic for study.

This study mainly investigates the relationships among brand awareness, customer value, repurchase intention, and online word-of-mouth. "World of warcraft" (wow) was selected as this research object. 340 questionnaires were issued and 280 valid replies were received. This study uses the structural equation model to empirically explore the relationships among brand awareness, customer value, repurchase intention, and online word-of-mouth. The research results indicate that brand awareness has an effect on repurchase intention and online word-of-mouth through customer value, and customer value has a full mediation effect.