題名: 金控公司消費金融行銷通路策略之研究 : 以台北富邦銀行與國泰世華銀行為例

其他題名: The study of financial holding company marketing channel strategies : a case of Taipei Fubon bank and Cathay United bank

關鍵詞: 金控公司;消費金融;行銷通路;Financial Holing Company;Consumer Baking;Marketing Channel

摘要: 自金控法公佈實施後,到2005年已有14家獲准設立金融控股公司,金融業者希望透過金控公司的權利與同業的購併,達到跨越銷售、規模經濟與降低成本之效果,進而提升競爭力與獲利能力。

政府於2004年宣示兩次經改,包括3家金融機構市佔率超過10%以上、金控家數減半,由於銀行局暫停核發新的分行執照,且鼓勵銀行、金控以併購方式,取得分行銀行搶分行,總共擁有三百三十七個營業據點的三十三家信合社成為搶手貨,顯示小銀行取得通路將更加困難。

大型金控在金管會凍結銀行分行的執照下,金控想要增加通路據點,並且想要擠進金管會提出的「10%的市占率」俱樂部購併就成為唯一的選擇。

本研究旨在探討金融控股公司消費金融行銷通路之策略,在消費金融中的行銷通路包括分行、委外行銷、自動提款機、電話銀行、網路銀行通路中所採取的各種不同策略,提供金控公司在消費金融中如何透過多元化的行銷通路之策略,發揮金控公司最大的綜效,具體而言,本研希望達到下列各項研究主要目的

關鍵詞:金融控股公司、消費金融、行銷通路

Since the gold accuses of Finance announcing and implementing,there are fourteen financiers have got permission to set up financial holding company by 2005,the financiers expect to reach the goals of cross-saling,economic-scale and cost reduction by accusing the right of the company and aquistion and merger of the same trade or business,then to improve competitiveness and earning capacity.

Taiwan government declared economy revolution two times in 2004,which includes three financial institutions’ marketing share exceed 10%,the numbers of existing financial institutions have to reduce by half.Because the Bank bearau delays authorizing the new branch license.and encourage the existing financial institutions to increase their new branches by merge and aquision,those 33 credit and cooperation who have 337 branches totally become stronghold,which appears that it will be much more diffcult for the small financial institution to find the new channel.

This research aims at probing into the tactics of consumer banking channel,which includes branch,third party,ATM,telephone marketing,and network bank.Through the different tactics of multipal marketing channels,financial holding companys can promote themselves the most efficient one.

To offer the relative information and reference to other financial holding companys according to the conclusion of this research on Cathay and Fubon financial holding company.