題名: 國內網路購物商店商品策略之比較

其他題名: The study of product strategy of Taiwan online shopping mall

關鍵詞: 網路購物;商品策略;深入訪談;商品深度;商品寬度;online shopping mall

摘要: 網際網路快速的發展,上網人口快速的增加,網路購物的市場日趨擴張,許多擁有豐富資源及優勢條件的企業也不斷的進入這個網路購物市場,因應這樣全新的零售通路市場,對所有的網路商店而言,首當其衝的就是,要去找出適合網路商店經營的營運模式。

本研究是透過與網路商店的經營者深入訪談,瞭解現今網路商店的運作及網路商店商品經營策略,並依據網路商店的商品策略與經營績效進行比對分析;故本研究針對目前網路通路上經營規模及經營模式接近的前三大網站進行深入瞭解及深入訪談,瞭解各網站的經營策略,並匯整相關的商品資料與經營績效的關係,由於此三大網站的市場佔有率及知名度可為網路購物市場中前三大網路商店,因此選擇此三大網站為代表性研究對象。研究結果發現:

一.商品線的經營架構愈寬廣,商品開發愈深入對經營績效具有相關度。

二.商品線經營架構愈寬並且越深入時,和市場的成長率不一定具有正向的相關度。

三.網路商店的經營必須同時擴張商品的寬度及深度才能導致市場佔有率最高,尤其建議更應該深耕商品的深度,對於市場的經營績效更有幫助。

四.供應商應控制在合理的範圍之內,並且部份小形的商家也會透過較大型的供應商進貨,以便於配合售後配送服務的支援。

According to the fast development of internet, the market of internet online shopping grows up with more and more net users. There are a lot of companies trying to involve this market with rich resource and strength opportunities. To cope with this new retail market model, the most important thing is trying to find out the suitable methods for effective operation.

In this research, choosing the top three online shopping malls, through interviewing the managers of the online shops, and trying to know the relationship with their products operated method and the profits of online shops. The results of this study represent that the wider and deeper of the products is positive effective with the online shops growth rate, but only wider of the product is not help the online shop’s growth rate.