题名: 量販店自有品牌顧客滿意度之研究-以大潤發和家樂福為例

关键词: 量販店;自有品牌;顧客滿意度;private brand;shop image;product price;product quality

摘要: 價格戰已使得量販店獲利能力降低到最底限,逼得量販業者為節省成本,紛紛發展自有品牌,藉由提高自有品牌商品的販售量,而提高獲利率。根據市場面分析,量販業引進自有品牌,其利潤至少都在30%~40%之間,比起一般商品利潤在3%~4%,要高出許多,這也難怪業者要全力發展自有品牌。

但是目前零售業者競爭遠比過去激烈,顧客的價值意識高升,期望以更合理的價格買到品質更優良的產品。在此環境前提下,自有商品都以低廉價格提供合理品質的傳統做法已經未必是最佳抉擇,事實上若將商店名稱當作品牌,或者該品牌會讓消費者聯想到商店,則應該強調品質才是致勝之道,而不是在價格上做文章。

(1)表示量販店形象越高,對顧客滿意度越具有顯著相關性。

(2)表示越低自有商品售價,對顧客滿意度不具有顯著相關性。

(3)表示自有商品品質越高,對顧客滿意度越有顯著相關性。

研究發現三:自有品牌接受度族群大部分在中上年齡層,客層年輕化,顯示可以作為自有品牌競爭機會切入點與領導品牌抗衡。

In recent years, retailers develop private label brand(PLB)which are viewed as a future trend. At present, the retailers in our country have aggressively developing PLB categories of their own. This research topic is to survey whether the satisfaction level of Wholesale-Retailing''s Private Brand. The target group of this survey is customers of Carrefour and RT Mart in Taipei . Then take the tabulation of satisfaction level of Private Brands as a tool to survey. The satisfaction level of Private Brands customers includes three factors as “The quantity sells the shop image”, “PLB sell price”, and “product quality ”. We continue to do further examination by applying statistical methods such as description analysis, relationships, multiple regression. To acquire the knowledge of customer attributes and character will bring a quite positive impact on the satisfaction level of customers . The obtained results of this research can provide information to private brands and be a reference to the further research.