Title: 消費性金融商品業務之關鍵成功因素探討

Other Titles: A study on the key- success factor on consumer banking products

Keywords: 消費性金融商品;關鍵成功因素;績效衡量指標;consumer banking product;key- success factor;performance index

Abstract: 本研究主要探討影響消費金融商品銷售的關鍵成功因素,將這些因素轉換為績效衡量指標,進一步建立一套適用於衡量消費金融商品銷售績效的系統化評估模式,藉由該模式的建立與使用,能迅速的得知不同構面的績效表現,並將注意力與有限資源用於改善不足之處,以求節省成本並有效的提升整體績效。

本研究將消費性金融商品業務績效衡量定為一個循環架構,循環過程主要包括「規劃消費性金融商品業務週期性目標」、「建立消費性金融商品業務績效評估架構」、「執行消費性金融商品業務績效評估方法」以及「績效檢討與改進」四大過程。藉由這四個步驟形成週期循環,不只是找出關鍵成功因素,更能將消費性金融商品業務績效評估發展成為策略管理、規劃及策略達成的連續改進模式。

先參考消費性金融商品業務績效之相關文獻並參考業務單位特性與需求,建立相關之成功關鍵因素集合,再發放專家問卷與進行模糊德菲法篩選合適的關鍵成功因素。其次選定的關鍵成功因素建構層級架構分析FAHP問卷調查所收集的資料,俾建立一套研發作業績效衡量評估架構,最後以該架構發展績效評估問卷來針對業務績效進行衡量與持續改善。

本研究整合專家意見並篩選計算出21個評估要素與其權重,以便能客觀且全面地衡量消費性金融商品業務績效,而獲致以下結果:就構面來看,「商品開發與行銷構面」是最被看重的一環,代表欲改善消費性金融商品業務績效的整體品質,可由商品開發及行銷面來著手;由評估要素整體權重結果可看出,「商品與市場之配適性」、「新商品開發之過程」、「專案綜效」、「操作績效滿意度」、「產品顧客導向程度」等評估要素受到重視;而「內部程序電子化程度」、「銀行通路便利之程度」、「提供客戶舒適程度」等評估要素較不具重要性。

The purpose of this research is to probe into the key- success factors for consumer Banking product (CBP) sales, which are converted into Performance Index (PI) to establish a systematized assessment model and measure the CBP sales performance obtained from the model and utilized with limited resources to make-up for inadequacies, cut down costs, and effectively improve the overall performance.

The measured CFI sales performance cycle consists of 4 processes: ‘planning periodic CBP sales targets ’, ‘establishing CBP sales performance assessment framework’, ‘implementing CBP sales performance assessment’, and ‘reviewing/improving performance.’ These 4 steps not only derived at the key-success factors, the CBP sales assessment also developed into a continual improvement model in management, planning, and strategy setup.

CBP sales performance related references and the characteristics and requirements of the sales department were adopted to collect the key- success factors. Then, expert questionnaires were distributed using Fuzzy Delphi Method to select suitable key- success factors. From the factors selected, Fuzzy Analytic Hierarchy Process (FAHP) was conducted to collect data through questionnaire survey in order to establish the R&D performance measurement and assessment framework. Finally, an assessment t questionnaire was developed from the framework to measure and continually improve performance sales.

Experts’ opinions were obtained in this research and 21 assessment factor weightings were selected to objectively and comprehensively measure CBP sales. The result findings include: As to dimension, ‘product development and sales dimension’ has been given the highest importance. To improve the overall quality of CBP sales performance, product development and marketing may be prioritized. The assessment of the overall factor weightings shows that ‘’product and market fitness, ‘new product development process’, ‘project synergy’, ‘performance satisfaction’, and ‘customer orientation level’ are given higher importance while ‘e-internal process level’, ‘Banking channel accessibility’, and ‘customer service provision level’ are given less importance.