題名: 臺灣金融業導入資訊安全管理系統關鍵成功因素研究 : 以A金控為例

其他題名: The critical success factors of ISMS implemention in a Taiwan financial holding company

關鍵詞: 資訊安全管理;關鍵成功因素;Information Security Manager System;ISO 27001;Critical success factors

摘要: ISO 27001 為目前國際公認最完整之資訊安全管理標準。因此本研究希望能透過分析個案企業導入資訊安全管理系統之經驗,萃取各階段導入成功之因素,以期能對未導入ISO 27001 組織提供經驗之分享及建議方向。

本研究蒐集資料範圍包括:(一)個案公司內部之檔案文件資料;(二)針對導入專案參與者包括高、中主管及ㄧ般員工進行深度訪談;(三)觀察並記錄個案在導入資訊安全管理系統各個階段過程中之實地觀察情形。本研究透過學者文獻探討的方式,彙整出導入資訊安全管理系統一十六項關鍵成功因素,再依據個案公司五個導入工作階段逐一分析、探討:(一)導入資訊安全管理系統的各個工作階段中,哪些關鍵成功因素必需重視?(二)導入資訊安全管理系統的各個工作階段中,遭遇到哪些困難?因應措施為何?

研究結果如下:高階主管的全力支持並參與運作、專責的資訊安全管理單位與顧問經驗豐富並提供過去導入的經驗法則在所有階段均重要,其他因素僅在部分階段為關鍵成功因素。另外本研究顯示具有完善的資訊安全防禦設備與具備資安專業技能的資訊安全人員等技術層面因素,並非導入資訊安全管理系統之關鍵因素。

In today’s environment, financial reporting processes and services are driven by IT systems,More and more, IT systems are automating business processes. In doing so, these systems often replace manual control activities with automated or IT dependent control activities. As a result, compliance programs need to consider system-based controls to keep pace with changes in business processes and new system functionality.

Performing a thorough review of IT control processes and documenting them as the enterprise moves forward can be a time-consuming task. The review of application and IT processes will be driven by the risk of the business processes and environments. Without appropriate knowledge and guidance, organizations run the risk of doing too much or too little. This document’s purpose is sharing the “real world” experience to those enterprise which hope or need to design and assessment of IT controls or lack the necessary skill or management structure to identify and focus on the correct model .

Suggestion:

(1)Enterprise need to deploy ISO 27001 guideline must develop their own critical factor, such as necessary skill or management structure. Well-prepared for those critical factor will be a important key of ISMS project.

(2)Enterprise need to deploy ISO 27001 guideline can develop external workshop for those argument and difficulty. Well-prepared for those argument and difficulty can help project move on more efficiency.