題名: 知識獲取、吸收能力與創新能力關聯性之研究

其他題名: A study on the relationships among knowledge acquisition, absorptive capacity and innovation capability

關鍵詞: 知識管理;吸收能力;知識獲取;創新能力;Knowledge Management;Knowledge Acquisition;Absorptive Capacity;Innovation capability

摘要: 現今企業所處之環境變化快速,大幅所短了組織核心資源的壽命,企業已無長期的競爭優勢。所以一企業必須不斷地進行市場破壞,透過知識創新,提高創新能力(innovation capability)才能夠維繫其競爭優勢。然而創新必須依賴大量的知識基礎,而企業的知識來源來自於企業內部與外部,也因此企業吸收外部知識的吸收能力(absorptive capacity)與知識獲取(knowledge acquisition)顯然與企業的創新能力息息相關。

因此,本研究主要在探討知識獲取、吸收能力、與創新能力在製造業與金融業中所造成的影響。以天下雜誌所公佈1000大製造業與100大金融為母體,製造業有效問卷227,金融業135份,共計回收有效問卷362份,透過線性結構化方程式模型將知識獲取、吸收能力、與創新能力之間的關聯性影響進行實證分析。本研究透過競爭模式發展,完全中介模式、部份中介模式與直接模式,結果發現完全中介模式為最佳模式,並且發現吸收能力為知識獲取與創新能力的中介變項,知識獲取的效果,必須透過吸收能力的中介才會對於創新能力有顯著的影響。而吸收能力係對創新能力具顯著的正向影響。

本研究發現完全中介模式為兩產業的最佳模式,因此以完全中介模式為基底模式,利用多群體分析,發現吸收能力與創新能力的關係,會受到不同產業的調節。

This study investigates the roles of knowledge absorptive capacity, knowledge acquisition and innovation capability in finance and manufacture industries. Based on the sample from 1000 manufacture and 100 financial industries in Taiwan and 362 valid questionnaires, we use structure equation model to confirm the relationships among absorptive capacity, knowledge acquisition and innovation capability. The results indicate that the absorptive capacity is the mediation between knowledge acquisition and innovation capability. It also proves that knowledge acquisition has positive effect on absorptive capacity. Furthermore, the full mediated model is the best model in two kinds of industries in this paper,. Finally, we use multi-group approach and found industry is a moderator between absorptive capacity and innovation capability.