题名: 體驗行銷策略之分析-誠品書店個案研究

关键词: 體驗行銷;美學行銷;生活型態;品牌策略;experiental marketing;marketing aesthetic;Lifestyle;brand strategy

摘要: 隨著經濟的成長,整體環境的進步讓消費者的生活水準漸漸提高,消費的焦點逐漸轉向生活中精神需求和美學涵養的滿足,形成了現代人重視品味與風格的消費文化。在經濟發展的影響之下,產生了體驗行銷、體驗經濟時代的理論,強調消費市場除了傳統的工業性產品(indurtial production)之外,將漸漸增加文化體驗性的產品與服務 (cultural production)。而消費者的決策過程,除了以往理性的功能取向選擇,非理性的購買需求也成了另一個重點。

台灣的經濟發展隨著世界經濟的腳步,體驗行銷在市場上也同樣漸漸備受討論。台灣市場中體驗行銷的指標企業為星巴克 (Starbucks)、誠品書店 (Eslitebooks) 與宜家家居 (Ikea),而「誠品書店」是其中台灣企業的代表,也先後帶動了實體書店的幾波新革命。本研究從經濟轉變過程的發展、消費社會學在消費者行為上的討論,以較多元的角度來研究「誠品書店」的體驗行銷策略發展。透過德菲法同質性小組輔以深度訪談,取得消費者對體驗行銷一致性的感受,以歸納出誠品書店體驗策略的安排。

從誠品書店體驗行銷的研究中發現,體驗行銷在執行上須注意的重點:(1.)體驗模組的關係以五角形方式呈現。(2.)誠品書店明確且一致的企業與品牌精神,強化了體驗行銷的效用。(3.)誠品書店以感官、情感體驗為基礎,思考體驗增強品牌溝通,再以行動體驗、關連體驗來增加品牌權益,並且在社會上產生文化意義。

對於誠品書店在體驗行銷在品牌策略上的建議包括:(1.)避免因體驗行

銷而忽略品牌或產品本質的基礎。(2.)誠品自有品牌的「產品線延伸」,以生活風格為主軸。(3.)透過與台灣緊密連結的文化議題發展體驗行銷,增加「品牌深度」。(4.)利用累積的品牌資產,在藝文生活形態做「品牌延伸」,增加「品牌廣度」。(5.)注意品牌擴張的合理、關連性,避免過度擴張以稀釋品牌權益。

With the economic growth, the standard of living also rises up. Consumer became to notice the spiritual and esthetics needs, so that shape the new consumer culture about taste and style. Due to the economic development, there comes to several new theories as experiential marketing, experience economy. They all place emphasis on cultural production and found that reasoning functional orientation in consumer decision process is not the only factor ever.

As the global economic growth, Taiwan also follows the worldwide path. The experiential marketing in Taiwan has also been discussed these years. Starbucks, Eslitebooks and Ikea have been the most success brands on the experiential marketing application in Taiwan. “Eslitebooks”, to be the representative of Taiwan native enterprise, the study attempts to understand how Eslitebooks apply the theory successfully in Taiwan market place.

Owing to the case study of Eslitebooks, the study discovers several important keys to the implement of experiential marketing, including (1.) The strategic experiential modules can apply the pentangle to show the relationship between each module. (2.) Clear and identical enterprise culture (or brand spirit) can strength the efficacy of experiential application. (3.) Eslitebooks uses the sense and feel modules to set the strategy foundation, and communicates the business concept through the think module with royalty consumers. Then establishes the brand equity by act and relate modules, even to play an important role in the developing process of Taiwan art and culture.

Through the study, there are five strategy suggestions to Eslitebooks: (1.) Avoiding to focus too much experiential surface than the quality of goods or service. (2.) Eslitebooks’ ordnance bench mark can focus on the art and culture lifestyle to extension the product line. (3.) Developing the experiential marketing campaigns through the culture subjects in Taiwan can strength the brand equity. (4.) Take the good advantages of brand equity that Eslitebooks had now, to extension the brand. (5.) Keeping an eye on the rational relation between the strategy alliances, to keep off the dilution of brand equity .