题名: 團隊多元化對團隊創造力影響之研究 : 以激勵策略與領導型態為干擾變數

关键词: 團隊多元化;團隊創造力;激勵策略;領導型態;Team Diversity;Team Creativity;Motivation Strategies;Leadership Type

摘要: 對大多數之企業而言,創新是維持及獲得競爭優勢之手段,不管是行銷活動、人力資源等管理上之創新;抑或是包裝、內容等產品上之創新;或是營運、生產流程上之創新等不同創新型態,若企業不具備創新能力,將可能導致企業失敗。其中,創造力是指任何領域中產生新奇有用的創意,創新是指在組織中成功地執行創意(Amabile, 1996),因此,創新需要以創造力為基礎。時至今日,許多行銷活動、專案進行等管理活動皆以團隊合作之形式運作,彙集個人之創造力,以期能夠運用團隊成員各異之價值觀、專業背景、經驗等激盪出團隊之創造力。故本研究以團隊作為研究對象,探討團隊各項多元化對於團隊創造力之影響。另外,分別以激勵策略及領導型態為干擾變數,探究兩者與各項多元化是否具有交互作用,進而干擾團隊多元化與團隊創造力之關係。

4.提供研究之所得,供實務界建構團隊之參考依據。

本研究有效樣本為53個團隊,共235份問卷,經由Pearson相關分析及層級迴歸分析後,結果發現團隊成員年齡差異愈大與價值觀多元化程度愈大,對於團隊創造力愈會產生負面影響。在干擾變數方面,未考慮到交互作用下,僅激勵策略對於團隊創造力有正向影響,領導型態則無。考慮到交互作用下時,激勵策略會干擾價值觀多元化與團隊創造力之關係;領導型態會干擾職能背景多元化與團隊創造力之關係。

For most enterprise, innovation is a method to keep and obtain the competitive advantage. No matter it is administrant innovation of marketing activities and human resources, or it is innovation of product packaging and product content, or it is innovation of operation and production procedure. If the enterprise isn’t provided with innovative ability maybe results in failure. Amabile (1996) said that “creativity means that produces the novel and useful originality in any field, and innovation means that succeeds in carrying out the originality in organization”, hence innovation needs to be based on creativity. Today, many activities and projects perform in team collaboration. We expect that gather individual creativity, and use members’ different values, professional background and experience to inspire team’s creativity. So we collect data for this study by surveying teams, and examine team diversity how to influence team creativity. In addition, this study use motivation strategies and leadership type as moderators to examine the interaction effects of moderators and team diversity, and then affect the relationship between team diversity and team creativity.

4.Offer the study results to construct the team.

This study includes 53 teams, and amount to 235 questionnaires. After analyzing via Pearson’s correlation analysis and hierarchical regression analysis, we find age diversity and value diversity negatively influence team creativity. If we don’t consider the interaction effects, motivation strategies positively influence team creativity, but leadership type won’t. If we consider the interaction effects, the interaction between motivation strategies and value diversity influence team creativity, and interaction between leadership type and function background diversity influence team creativity.