Title: 服務品質對顧客滿意度與顧客忠誠度之研究 : 以機車維修業為例

Other Titles: The study of service quality on customers satisfaction and customers loyalty : the case of motorcycle maintenance industry

Keywords: 服務品質;顧客滿意度;顧客忠誠度;機車維修業;Service Quality;Customers Satisfaction;Customers Loyalty;Motorcycle Maintenance Industry

Abstract: 近年來,由於全球化的興起,企業面臨激烈的競爭。企業為了求生存,已由過去的製造導向轉為顧客服務導向。隨著人民生活水準及消費能力的提高,消費者決定購買商品時,除了考慮產品的實體品質外,對於無形的服務品質也愈來愈重視,使得服務品質成為決定消費者是否感到滿意的重要依據。機車維修業亦不例外。目前機車維修業經營上最大的兩個問題,為景氣低迷和市場競爭日益激烈。現今國人平均1.7人就擁有一輛機車,在如此高的使用群眾當中,本研究想了解機車維修業者是否能經由加強顧客互動、重視服務品質,來提昇顧客的滿意度,讓顧客重複惠顧,增加機車維修店的營收。

4.提供機車維修業設定提升服務品質方法的參考。

研究結果顯示服務品質對顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度都有正向顯著的影響作用;顧客滿意度對顧客忠誠度也有正向顯著的影響作用。其中以「服務可靠性」及「服務保證性」對顧客滿意度及顧客忠誠度的影響程度最大。因此,本研究建議機車維修業不僅要更主動地提供多元的服務,並把這些服務變成機車維修店的必備核心,此外,還要加快維修速度、穩定性及信賴,以鞏固顧客的忠誠度。

In recent years, due to the occurrence of globalization, enterprises confront intense competition. For survival, enterprises have been shifting from past manufacturing orientation toward service orientation. With the increase of living standard of people and consuming ability, when consumers make up their mind to purchase commodities, they not only pay attention to tangible products qualities, but also put more and more emphasis on intangible service qualities. It makes service qualities become an important factor determining consumers satisfaction. The motorcycle maintenance industry is no exception. Currently, the motorcycle maintenance industry has two serious operating problems: economic depression and market competition. On average, every 1.7 Taiwanese people own a motorcycle which draw this research’s attention to study if motorcycle maintenance stores can increase customers satisfaction, make customers repeatedly visit the same store and increase their operating revenue by strengthened interaction and service qualities.

4.To provide the motorcycle maintenance industry suggestions to increase service qualities.

The study conclusions demonstrate that service qualities have positive and significant influence on both of customers satisfaction and customers loyalty and that customers satisfaction has positive and significant influence on customers loyalty. It is clear that “reliability” and “assurance” are the greatest factors influencing customers satisfaction and customers loyalty. Therefore, the research suggests that the motorcycle maintenance industry should not only actively provide a variety of service, but also make them become core service. In addition, to facilitate repairing speed, stability and trust from customers are also very important to the motorcycle maintenance industry in order to consolidate customers loyalty.