题名: 國際觀光旅館主管與部屬關係、工作滿足與組織承諾關聯性之研究

关键词: 主管與部屬關係;工作滿足;組織承諾;結構化方程式;調節分析;Leader-Member Relation;Job Satisfaction;Organizational Commitment;Structural Equation Modeling;Moderator Analysis

摘要: 觀光事業的發展是一個國家國際化與現代化的指標,而旅館是觀光事業的基本要素之一。根據歷年資料顯示來台旅客消費最多之處為旅館,且投宿的旅館中以國際觀光旅館為主,因此國際觀光旅館在整個觀光產業中扮演重要地位。本研究以交通部觀光局所公佈的全國60家國際級觀光旅館為研究母體,其中24家作為研究樣本,並回收433份有效問卷,透過線性結構化方程式模型將主管與部屬關係、工作滿足與組織承諾的影響進行實證分析。研究結果發現,工作滿足為主管與部屬關係、組織承諾間的中介變項,亦即主管與部屬關係必須透過工作滿足才能有效提高員工對組織的承諾。同時經由調節分析結果顯示出不管研究對象為主管或是部屬皆對於主管與員工關係對工作滿足有正向影響,而主管與員工關係亦會透過工作滿足對組織承諾有正向影響。

Abstract: Tourism industry is a pointer that indicates the degree of internationalization and modernization of a country; and hotel is a critical part that makes tourism businesses possible. According to researches on foreign tourists to Taiwan, expense on international hotels makes up the major portion of the tourists’ total cost. Hence, international hotels play a significant role in the industry. This study chooses sixty tourism bureau approved international hotels as the population and twenty-four of these hotels as the sample. Questionnaire survey was conducted and 438 valid replies were received. The research analyzes cause and effect relations among leader-member relation, organizational commitment and job satisfaction utilizing structural equation modeling. The result shows that job satisfaction is the intervening variable between organization commitment and leader-member relation.