Title: 閱聽人媒體來源、廣告效果與媒體組合策略關聯性探勘之研究

Other Titles: A study of association rule implementation on audience media sources, advertisement effect, and media mix strategy

Keywords: 資料探勘;關聯法則;廣告效果;媒體組合;Data Mining;Association Rule;Advertising Effect;Media Mix

Abstract: 資訊科技的日新月異促使資訊的傳遞多元化,隨著這科技的發展,媒體也從以往簡單的電視、廣播、報紙、雜誌等形式轉變為數位媒體的形式。網際網路、及行動通訊的普及增加了資訊傳遞的管道。廣告是行銷策略中重要的一個資訊傳播的方式,如今因為媒體可選擇的多樣性,使得廣告傳播的方式有了更多的管道。

以往在僅有少數的媒體管道及節目內容下,廣告集中在某一個媒體播放的效果容易顯現;如今媒體選擇性多元以及節目內容多樣化的情況下,因閱聽者的選擇增多,廣告無法如以傳統因有很高的曝光率而使效果容易顯現;而是企業主必須更謹慎選擇媒體的類型及節目的內容執行廣告策略。以使其廣告內容能達到最大的效果。

本研究依據各種媒體管道結合不同的節目類型,探討不同性別族群對於各種媒體在節目內播放廣告的敏感度,並利用資料挖掘的技術,探勘閱聽者對於不同媒體來源之反應程度。期能從中發現,並歸納出一套有效的脈絡,提供企業主在對其產品作廣告行銷時能選擇最佳的廣告媒體,使其產品在市場上有最大的廣告效果,此乃本論文的核心目的。

Information technology develops more channels of message. Mass media have been transfered from television, broadcast, newspaper, magazines to multimedia. The catholicity of internet and mobile telecommunications increase the channel of information transfer. Advertising is an important role of marketing strategy to spread out product information. Because of the diversity of media, there are more choices to be choosed and be advertised. In the past, advertising had significant effect when advertise in one media. However, as more media can be choosed, there are more diversity media programs and more options for audiences, so the advertising effect has become no longer evidently as before. The entrepreneur must choose the media and programs carefully to attend the most effect of advertising.

The study is combine different kinds of program according to various media channel and explore gendered sensitivity to media and program. More over, we use the method of data mining and dig the gendered response of different media. Expecting to generalize a conclusion from the research and afford the best method for entrepreneur to choice and have the best advertising effect on market. That is the main issue op this research.