题名: 企業間電子商務應用程度對行銷績效之影響 : 以機械業為例

关键词: 電子商務;企業間電子商務;行銷績效;e-commerce;business-to-business commerce;marketing performance

摘要: 電子商務(Electronic Commerce, EC)是在網際網路世代中一項最大的變革。透過網際網路來進行各種商業活動就是大家所謂的電子商務。由發展的趨勢來看,電子商務成為主流已經是不可抵擋的事實了。一般談到電子商務時,依交易對象的不同,可以區分成二大類型。一種稱為企業對消費者(B2C)之電子商務;另一種則是企業對企業(B2B)之電子商務。企業對企業電子商務為電子商務交易市場最主要之來源,我國B2B電子商務預估在2009年可望達到12兆7,717億元的市場規模。

四、探討企業規模是否對企業間電子商務應用程度與行銷績效間之關係造成影響。

本研究主要是探討企業間電子商務對行銷績效之影響與企業規模對兩者所造成之影響。以機械業作為調查對象,並依據機械公會會員名錄與ITIS產業資料庫做交叉比較後,刪除員工人數未滿二十人之廠商。經卡方獨立性檢定、單因子變異數分析與迴歸分析後,得到不同資訊部門與企業資訊化程度會有不同之應用程度,且越高B2B應用程度會有較好之行銷績效表現,此外企業規模大小會干擾B2B應用程度與行銷績效兩者關係之結論。

E-commerce (Electronic Commerce, EC) is the greatest and the most significant change during the network generation. Everybody call e-commerce is all kinds of commercial activities to go on through the internet. From the viewpoint of the trend about development, it is the fact that e-commerce became the mainstream of the century. We can not resist that truth.

While we mention e-commerce, we can distinguish into two major types of EC that depended on the different trading targets. One is called business to consumer (B2C), another is business to business (B2B). B2B EC is the main source of e-commerce of trading market. B2B e-commerce in Taiwan could be expected to reach an estimated NT$ 12.7717 trillion in 2009.There are four objectives in this study.They are as follows:

1.We want to realize the situation about business-to-business e-commerce of the internal machinery plants.

2.We want to find the relationship among the IT department, the degree of information about business and the application of B2B EC.

3.We like to study the relation between the level of B2B e-commerce and marketing performance.

4.We wish to explore if the size of the enterprises will influence the third relation.

Our major object is to explore the weight of enterprise’s scole. After the test of independence, one-way ANOVA and regression analysis, we find out the better application of B2B and the better marketing performance. Finally, the size of company will affect the relationship that depends on TAMI’s memberships from the study.