Title: 利用高效能液相層析法建立中草藥白及、車前子及天南星之化學指紋圖譜

Other Titles: To study the chemical fingerprint of Chinese herbs Baiji / Cheqianzi / Tannanxung by high performance liquid chromatography

Keywords: 高效能液相層析法;白及;車前子;天南星;中藥;化學指紋圖譜;High performance liquid chromatography;Baiji;Cheqianzi;Tannanxung;Chinese herbal medicine;Chemical fingerprint.

Abstract: 近年來,中草藥在醫療上的使用越來越被重視。因此,建立一個有系統性的中草藥指紋圖譜資料庫,是相當迫切和重要。

在本研究中,選擇了不同產地的三種中草藥,在經過藥材萃取的前處理步驟後,萃取物使用高效能液相層析儀(簡稱HPLC)結合Photodiode array(簡稱PDA)偵測器檢測上述之樣品以訂定其化學指紋圖譜。實驗中,我們選取四個主要的偵測波長210、230、254、280nm,並以樣品比例含量較高的共有吸收峰作為主要特徵峰。經由吸收峰面積的差異,來比較產地來源對於主要特徵峰的影響程度。最後,根據數據整理來制定化學指紋雷達圖譜,藉此可以作為判斷此三種藥材的種類與產地之依據。

In recent years, the use in medical treatment of Chinese herbal medicine is being paid attention to. So, setting up the Chinese herbal medicine fingerprint atlas databases, is quite urgent and important.

In this research, we choose three kinds of Chinese herbal medicine which are came from different producing areas. After the extraction steps, the extracts were analyzed by high performance liquid chromatograph(HPLC)and combined with a photodiode array UV absorbance detector.In order to stipulate their chemical fingerprint atlas, we select four wavelength 210、230、254、280nm for detection, according to the chromatograms,we choose the several peaks which are more abundance as the characteristic peaks. According to the characteristic peaks, we can compare the influence degree to the characteristic peaks of producing area. Finally, we make the radar atlas of chemical fingerprint according to the data, which can give the information of the three kinds Chinese herbal medicine of their sources and producing areas.