题名: 過氧化氫偵測於芬頓法處理後工業廢水之應用

关键词: 過氧化氫;芬頓法;普魯士藍;印刷電極;Hydrogen peroxide;Fenton reaction;Prussian blue;Screen print electrode

摘要: 本研究期望發展具快速偵測及攜帶方便的過氧化氫偵測器,並應用於

分析芬頓法處理程序中過氧化氫的濃度。本研究的主要目的是藉由普魯士藍對過氧化氫的獨特催化特性,來有效的降低在電化學上偵測過氧化氫的電位避免干擾。並利用厚膜網版印刷技術來製備印刷電極,以期達到快速、穩定、準確及成本低的量測方式,以厚膜網版印刷技術製備的普魯士藍印刷修飾電極,可用於環境廢水中的過氧化氫偵測,研究中,並藉由實際廢水的量測比較,探討過氧化氫濃度與COD 之間的相互關係。

This research expects to develop a hydrogen peroxide detector which fast detect and carries easily, and applies in analyzing the hydrogen peroxide concentration after Fenton reaction. First, we used the Purssian blue as a catalyzer to decrease the detection potential of hydrogen peroxide to hope to avoid the reference in electrochemistry. The screen printed technology owns many advantages such as fast, stable, accurate and low cost. For electrochemical detector, the Prussian modified electrode was fabricated by screen printed technology. The modified electrode was application to detect the concentration of hydrogen peroxide in environment wastewater, and demonstrated the relationship between COD and the concentration of hydrogen peroxide.