題名: 銦錫氧化物微電極電化學行為研究以及對阿黴素之偵測

其他題名: The electrochemical behavior of indium tin oxide microelectrode and it's application for doxorubicin detection

關鍵詞: 銦錫氧化物;微電極;阿黴素;Indium Tin Oxide;Microelectrode;Doxorubicin

摘要: 本研究的主要目的是利用黃光微影之大量製程技術將銦錫氧化物(indium tin oxide, ITO)導電玻璃製成微電極,並探討ITO微電極的電化學行為,並且用來偵測抗癌藥物-阿黴素。在過去並未有人利用黃光微影技術將ITO電極製成各式電極,尤其是微電極並且以此探討微電極對於阿黴素的分析研究,所以實驗中開發微機電系統技術,將ITO電極蝕刻成直徑50 的微電極,研究ITO微電極電化學行為,並且探討ITO微電極對於阿黴素的電化學行為。

ITO微電極製造方式是以轉速2000 rpm將正光阻劑AZ P4620均勻塗佈在ITO玻璃表面,用光源波長365 nm曝光機將微電極圖案曝光至正型光阻劑上,以35 %鹽酸蝕刻三分鐘即可在ITO電極表面蝕刻出微電極,再以負型光阻劑SU-8 2025封裝電極,即完成電極製備,取10支ITO微電極重複量測1 mM K3Fe(CN)6,相對標準偏差值為4.12 %。電化學實驗選擇以微差脈衝伏安法 (Differential Pulse Voltammetry)進行抗癌藥物阿黴素的偵測,阿黴素還原電位為-530 mV (vs. Ag/AgCl),在溶液環境為0.1 M、pH8磷酸緩衝溶液,內含0.01 M的氯化鉀條件下,脈衝振幅大小25 mV、脈衝時間25 msec、脈衝周期為200 msec、取樣時間17 msec,線性範圍可達25 μM (R=0.998),靈敏度為1.899×10-4 A/M,本系統的偵測極限 (S/N=3)為15.5 nM,重複操作的相對標準偏差為2.987 % (n=15)。

目前一片七公分見方的ITO玻璃可以製造出16支ITO微電,相對於傳統製造微電極技術,電極面積大小更為精準,製作效率更高,期望在未來增加電極面積使用率,降低成本,未來可將此微型ITO微電極用於小樣品分析技術上的研究。

In history, many kinds of microelectrode were produced and discussed. In this study, we used the photolithographic technique to develop a new type of indium tin oxide (ITO) microelectrode with 50 μm diameter, and the electrochemical behavior of ITO microelectrode was investigated. Finally, this ITO microelectrode was used to detect the anticancer drug- Doxorubicin.

In the photolithographic process, positive photo resist AZ P4620 was spin coated on ITO electrode at 2000 rpm. The patterns of microelectrode were exposed to positive photo resist. Then the ITO electrode was immersed into a 35 % HCl solution for 180 seconds, the unmasked ITO can be etched away and ITO microelectrode patterns were accomplished. Subsequently, the ITO microelectrodes were insulated and packaged by negative photo resist SU-8 to maintain and restrict at a constant area of working electrode the conducting wire, which affect the working electrode.

Doxorubicin was measured by Differential Pulse Voltammetry at the optimum condition at buffer solution: 0.1 M, pH8 phosphate buffer containing 0.01 M potassium chloride. The response peak potential is at -530 mV (vs. Ag/AgCl). In differential pulse Voltammetry optimal study, pulse amplitude is 25 mV; pulse width is 25 msec; pulse period is 200 msec; sample width is 17 msec. According to optimum operation conditions, the analytical performances of the ITO microelectrode are listed in the following contents. The linear range of Doxorubicin is obtained up to 25 μM (R=0.998), and the obtained sensitivity is 1.899×10-4 A/M. The estimated detection limited is 15.5 nM (S/N=3). The relative standard deviation of fifteen repetitive detections is 2.987 %.