題名: 新型環化反應合成cis-2,3-雙取代吡咯烷與1-H-吡咯和超音波促進巴比艾爾型式反應合成cis-雙芳香基-α-亞甲基五環內醯胺

其他題名: Synthesis of cis-2,3-disubstituted pyrrolidines and 1-h-pyrroles via novel cyclization reactions and a facile synthesis of cis-diaryl-α-methylene-γ-lactams via sonochmical barbier-type reactions

關鍵詞: ;喀烷化合物;1-H吡;喀化合物;環化反應;超音波巴比艾爾型式反應;cis-雙芳香基-α-亞甲基五環內醯胺;Pyrrolidine;Pyrrole;Cyclization Reaction;Sonochemical Barbier-type Reaction;cis-Diaryl-α-methylene-γ-lactam

大幅提升1-H吡喀化合物的產率。

第二部分:α-亞甲基五環內醯胺(α-Methylene-γ-Lactam)是藥物化學中常見的架構,擁有廣泛的生物活性,例如:抗消炎腫痛性,抗菌性,抗癌活性,抗黴菌性….等生物活性,並且-亞甲基五環內醯胺的毒性比-亞甲基五環內酯還要來的低。過去的文獻報導α-亞甲基五環內醯胺的合成方法並不多,較常見的的方法是利用丙烯基鹵化物與金屬反應生成丙烯基金屬試劑,而後對亞胺化合物進行加成反應,再進行環化反應生成α-亞甲基五環內酯。通常使用的金屬或合金須先活化來生成有機金屬試劑參與反應,造成合成反應條件不易控制。因此我們希望能進行單一步驟反應策略合成α-亞甲基五環內醯胺。我們研發利用烯丙基溴化合物和鋅(1,2-雙碘乙烷當活化劑)與亞胺化合物進行超音波誘導巴比艾爾型式加成反應,可進行位向選擇性與立體選擇性的單一步驟反應模式,以N-甲苯基醯硫基亞胺化合物與丙烯基溴化合物以及金屬鋅(Zn)反應合成一系列cis-雙芳香基-α-亞甲基五環內醯胺。

Part I:

Nitrogen-containing five-membered heterocycles are one of the most common subunit in many naturally occurring compounds which display diverse and potent biologically activities. Herewith, we developed a novel and highly diastereoselective cyclization reaction for the preparation of cis-2,3-disubstituted pyrrolidines or 1-H-Pyrroles by using Iodobromide(IBr) and DBU under traditional or microwave-accerlated reaction condition. Thses reactions mechanism was proved to undergo 5-endo-tet cyclization pathway.

Part II:

The α-methylene-γ-lactam structure is one of the most common structure which was widely observed in natural products. It display extensively biological activities such as antiinflammatory, antibacterial, antitumor and antifungal…etc.

Only a few examples were reported for the preparation ofα-methylene-lactam. One of the most popular synthetic methodology for synthesis of α-methylene-γ-lactam is the addition reaction of allylmetal to imineand then followed by cyclization reaction. These reactive metal were usually activated in advance to preparaen organometallic reagents and the addition reaction conditions usually are tedious and hard to control. Herewith, we wish to report an one-step synthetic reaction for synthesis of α-methylene-γ-lactam. The cis-stereochemistry of these diaryl-α-methylene-γlactams are achieved by the reaction mixture of zinc, 1,2-diiodoethane, α-bromomethyl acrylate and imine under ultrasound reaction conditions.