Title: 新型自行架橋型水性高分子染料之合成與應用

Other Titles: Syntheses and applications of novel self-curable aqueous-based polymeric dyes

Keywords: 水性高分子染料;架橋;電子束;PU;Epoxy;GMA;Dye;Electron Beam

Abstract: 利用分子結構上含有特殊官能基--胺基的染料與PU樹脂上的異氰酸脂,或是環氧樹脂以及GMA樹脂上的環氧基反應,使染料成為高分子鏈段上的一部分,隨著高分子水性化後形成水性高分子染料後,可具有良好的水分散性與展色性,當添加TMPTA-AZ為架橋劑可成為自行架橋型水性高分子染料,在乾燥過程中會產生高分子架橋交聯反應,使得此水性高分子染料變成耐水性高分子。

將染料加成於各類型高分子材料上後,可依各類型高分子材料本身具有的特性來做不同的應用;本論文中並探討加成染料後對於高分子材料各項物理、機械與熱性質的影響。

利用自行合成之自行架橋型水性高分子染料應用於超細纖維之染整製程,並於乾燥後照射電子束,探討電子束照射劑量對於織物水洗堅牢度的影響。

本論文所用來測試薄膜以及染整織物的測試方法包含: 膠含量、吸水率、對水損失率、乙醇吸收率、對乙醇損失率、熱重分析、分光測色儀以及電子顯微鏡觀察。

This research utilizes the carboxy group containing aqueous-based polymer as a polymeric dye base and its isocyanate or epoxy group reacts with a functional group of dye. After the reaction, dye becomes part of aqueous-based polymer and results in the formation of aqueous-based polymeric dye. A stable self-curable aqueous-based polymeric dye is formulated by mixing this aqueous-based polymeric dye and a latent curing agent. These new stable aqueous-based polymeric dyes become water-resist on drying.

Self-curable aqueous-based polymeric dyes will applied in dyeing of micro-fiber Electron Beam process. The Electron Beam dosage effect the color fastness of dyeing fabrics. And according the different dye rate of polymer, the film properties also be changed.

The polymeric dye film are evaluated by the measurement of gel content, water absorption, alcohol uptake, thermal stability and observation of SEM.