题名: (I) 利用高效能液相層析法建立山藥及山楂的化學指紋圖譜;(II)應用固相微萃取法配合幾丁聚醣來分析及處理水中的有機氯殺蟲劑

关键词: 高效能液相層析法;化學指紋圖譜;中草藥;山藥;山楂;固相微量萃取法;水分析;有機氯殺蟲劑;幾丁聚醣;吸附劑;HPLC;Chemical fingerprint;Chinese herb;Shanyan;Beishanzha;Solid-phase Microextraction;Water analysis;Organochlorine pesticides;Chitosan;Adsorbent

摘要: 第一部份

本實驗以高效能液相層析儀(HPLC)結合光二極陣列(Photo Diode Array, PDA)偵測器,分別建立來自不同產地的山藥及山楂的化學指紋圖譜,並比較不同波長所偵測之差異性。將所得層析圖譜,標定出其面積相對含量較多之特徵峰,作為鑑定山藥及山楂之參考。另比較以等位沖提(Isocratic elution)及梯度沖提(Gradient elution)方式進行高效能液相層析儀分離的結果,發現使用梯度沖提的分離效果明顯較好。最後,將HPLC 分析所得數據,製作簡易、清楚之山藥和山楂的化學指紋及雷達圖譜,此化學指紋雷達圖譜(如同藥材指紋身分證)可作為藥材基原、品種、產地之依據。

第二部分

本研究使用固相微量萃取法(簡稱SPME)配合幾丁聚醣來分析及處理水中的有機氯殺蟲劑(Organochlorine pesticides)。一般有機氯殺蟲劑存在水中的濃度很低,因此分析前需要有濃縮的步驟。固相微量萃取法是一種簡單、快速和沒有使用溶劑的微量萃取技術。我們選用PDMS/DVB纖維針並以頂空的方式進行水中有機氯殺蟲劑的採樣,並以電子捕獲偵測器(GC/ECD)進行偵測。本計劃進行研究的有機氯殺蟲劑有十八種。

幾丁聚醣(Chitosan)屬生物高分子,具有多孔性及螫合性,因此可用來吸附水中的有機氯殺蟲劑,而達到處理之目的。含有機氯殺蟲劑的水經幾丁聚醣處理後,其中九種殺蟲劑之去除率可達100%,另外三種達80~93%。

Part I

In the study, we use the high performance liquid chromatograph combined photodiode array(PDA) UV/Vis detector for analyzing the Chinese herb “Shanyan” and “Beishanzha” which came from different producing areas. The chemical fingerprints of herbs were established and compared from the chromatograms by the wavelength 210nm, 230nm, 254nm, 280nm for detection. According to the chromatograms, we choose the several peaks which are more abundance as the characteristic peaks. Additionally, to compare the isocratic elution and gradient elution two systems, we find that it is obviously better to use the gradient elution. Finally, we use the data from the chromatograms to make simple, easy and clear chemical fingerprint and radar atlas of Chinese herb. This radar atlas of Chinese herb can give the information of their sources and producing areas.

Part II

In the study, we developed a method for analyzing and treatment of organochlorine pesticides in water by solid-phase microextraction(SPME) combined with chitosan as an adsorbent. Organochlorine pesticides(OCPs) are generally found in water at ppt levels, however, a preconcentration step prior to the chromatographic analysis is necessary. SPME is rapid, simple and solvent-free and sensitive technique. We use the PDMS/DVB fiber and headspace SPME(HS-SPME) method to extract the OCPs in water. After the sampling, we inject the sample to the GC/ECD for analysis. In the study. we analyzed the eighteen OCPs from water samples.

Chitosan is a polymer of glucosamine, they have the absorbance characterstics and chitosan also chelate with metal ions, so they can be used as the materials for the pesticides treatments. The water samples after the treatment, we find that nine kinds of OCPs can be effectively treatment to 100%, and the other three kinds are 80~93%.