题名: 以溶膠-凝膠法製備有機-無機奈米複合皮膜對鐵片表面防蝕之研究

关键词: 溶膠-凝膠;有機-無機;苯胺;TEOS;防蝕;鐵片;Sol-gel;organic-inorganic;aniline;TEOS;corrosion;Fe plate

摘要: 本研究的起始液為四乙基氧化矽(TEOS)、水和酒精,利用溶膠-凝膠法以浸漬拉起的方式在鐵片表面被覆一層磷酸鹽皮膜,並以硬度、附著力、鹽水、SEM-EDS和金相顯微鏡等測試法觀察其防蝕能力。實驗分為三個部分來討論,第一部分,在乙烯酸和磷酸的催化下,製備不同組成的磷酸鹽被覆膜。#29的鐵片在室溫下乾燥後,經5%的鹽水浸漬24 h後,肉眼觀察沒有鏽化的現象。第二部分是在未加入酒精的狀況下,將有機高分子聚甲基丙烯酸甲酯(poly methyl methacrylate, PMMA)加入含有磷酸鹽(磷酸氫鈣、磷酸錳或磷酸鋅)的溶膠中,並利用苯胺的催化,得到奈米級的有機-無機複合皮膜。#92和#101的鐵片經90°C熱處理24 h 後,皮膜含有奈米顆粒,其硬度可超過9H並通過附著力的測試,經5%的鹽水浸漬228 h後,肉眼觀察沒有鏽化的現象。第三部分是取第一部分最好的溶膠比例,加入PO(OC2H5)3和磷酸鹽,在不同熱處理溫度下做比較。#138的鐵片在室溫下乾燥後,經5%的鹽水浸漬24 h後,肉眼觀察沒有鏽化的現象。研究顯示薄膜中若含有奈米顆粒,可提昇其抗蝕能力。

The corrosion resistant phosphate film was prepared on the Fe plate by dip coating from a TEOS, H2O and alcohol solution via sol-gel method. Various properties were employed for characterizing the coated films, such as, hardness, adhesion, salt water, SEM-EDS and morphology. Discussion of this study was separated into three parts. First, sol-gel solutions were prepared under the vinyl phosphoric acid and phosphoric acid catalysts. Immersing the #29 coated Fe plate into 5 wt% NaCl(aq) for 24 h at room temperature, no corrosion was observed with bare eyes. Second, the solthe solthe sol-gel solution did not contain alcohol, instead, poly methyl methacrylate (PMMA), aniline and phosphate salt(calcium phosphate dibasic, manganese phosphate or zinc phosphate) were added. Third, based on the best formula obtained in the first part, PO(OC2H5)3 and phosphate were added. Nano sized (< 100 nm) round shape particles were observed on the #92 and #101 films, which were dried in a 90°C oven for 24 h. Hardness of the films was larger than 9H (carrier = 750 g) and they had passed the standard test method for measuring adhesion by tape test. No corrosion was observed with bare eyes after immersing the coated film into 5 wt% NaCl(aq) for 228 h. In conclusion, the corrosion resistant property is enhanced with the co-existence of the nano particles.