题名: 星型有機發光二極體(OLED)光電材料的合成

关键词: 星型有機發光二極體;Orangic Light Emitting Diode

摘要: 由於星型分子被認為在有機發光二極體(OLED)具有相當的潛力,所以我們就設計一系列的星型分子,我們利用實驗室先前發表利用超音波巴比艾爾型式反應製備的芳香族矽化合物和芳香族錫化合物,在鈀(Pd)金屬催化下進行Hiyama,Stille或Sonogashira耦合反應合成我們設計的星型有機發光分子,合成方法設計接上拉電子基(CF3)和推電子基(OMe)在此類型星型分子的最外圍並量測其物理和化學性質,結果發現含推電子基星型分子比拉電子基在再製成薄膜時發光之波長較長。

Rigid molecular architectures which consist of a trivalent core and three π-extended arms (so-called star-shaped molecule) are currently attracting considerable attentions because of their potential application in electrooptical material such as organic light-emitting diode(OLED). We introduced a sonochemical Barbier-type reaction which was previously reported by this laboratory to prepare heterocyclic organostannanes and heterocyclic organosilanes. These heterocyclic compounds were applied to synthesize these designed star-shaped molecules by using palladium-catalyzed Hiyama, Stille and Sonogashira cross-coupling reactions. We introduced electron-donating group(OMe) and electron-withdrawing group(CF3) to the outside shell of these star-shaped molecules and measured their physical and chemical properties. The results showed that the observed physical properties of electron-donating group attached star-shaped molecule (benzene as core) exhibited better red-shift performance in thin-film photoluminescence than its electron-withdrawing group attached compound.