Title: 探討大豆苷原在神經膠原致癌基因過度表現的人類卵巢癌細胞之效應

Other Titles: Effect of daidzein in HER2 over-expressing human ovarian carcinoma SKOV3 cell

Keywords: 大豆苷原;神經膠原致癌基因;人類卵巢癌細胞;Daidzein;HER2;SKOV3

Abstract: 過去研究顯示葛根內一種異黃酮類的大豆苷原(Daidzein)可有效抑制大腸癌、子宮頸癌、胰臟癌以及乳癌的生長。而人類上皮生長因子接受體第2蛋白 (Human Epidermal Growth Factor Receptor 2 protein, p185HER2/neu ) 在許多癌症中發現有過度表現的現象。本研究發現Daidzein 在p185HER2/neu 過度表現的卵巢癌SKOV3細胞中不僅可抑制細胞的增生,並且可抑制p185HER2/neu 的蛋白質表現。本文發現大豆苷原可藉由在轉錄層面上抑制p185HER2/neu 的蛋白質表現;此外,本研究亦發現在高濃度的大豆苷原下加入SKOV3 細胞後能夠減弱由p185HER2/neu 調控的細胞位移以及轉移的可能性。因此本研究證實大豆苷原能夠抑制神經膠原致癌基因過度表現的人類卵巢癌SKOV3細胞的增生與移動性。

In the past study, daidzein, one isoflavone in Kudzu, could repress proliferation of colon, cervical, pancreatic and breast cancer cells. Human Epidermal Growth Factor 2 protein (HER2) , p185HER2/neu is over-expressed in sveral cancers. This study found that daidzein could not only inhibit cell proliferation of p185HER2/neu over-expressing ovarian carcinoma SKOV3 cells, but also repress p185HER2/neu protein expression. In the current study found daidzein suppresses the HER2 oncogene expression at the transcriptional level. In addition, this study also found that while treatment with daidzein at high concentration could reduce HER2-mediated transforming ability and metastatic potential of SKOV3 cells as compared with the vehicle control cells. Together, this study identified daidzein may against proliferation and migration of human HER2-overexpressing ovarian carcinoma SKOV3 cells in vitro.