题名: 有機高分子Ph-LPPP在高壓下的光致螢光

关键词: 光致螢光;淨水壓;polymer;PL;hydrostatic pressure

摘要: 本論文主要是測量掺雜金屬的階梯形藍光有機共軛高分子(ladder type poly para-phenylene)Ph-LPPP樣品在粉末態與薄膜態時在不同壓力下的螢光光譜,以探討其幾何結構與電子結構之關係。在壓力增加的情況下我們可以看到螢光光譜有紅位移的現象,而且其光學和電子的特性並不會因為掺雜金屬而影響,藉著觀察其光譜,再配合其它光學特性的測量,可以進一步了解分子內部交互作用與光學性質的關係。

We measured the photoluminescence of blue light-emitted ladder type organic conjugated polymers (ladder type poly para-phenylene) Ph-LPPP in the form of thin film and powder with trace concentrations of metallic impurities under various pressures. We find that the PL spectrum has a red shift with the increase of pressure and the optical and electronic properties of the polymer are not affected by the isolated metal sites. By this observation and other optic characteristic measure, we could further understand the relationship of its inter-molecule interaction and the optical properties.