Title: 單晶銣鎢氧化物 : 穿透式電子顯微鏡研究

Other Titles: Single crystal in rubidium tungsten bronze : TEM study

Keywords: 銣鎢氧化物;單晶;TEM;Tungsten Bronze;single crystal;TEM

Abstract: 銣鎢氧化物已被發現其氧含量的變化會影響其物性,以及超導臨界溫度會隨銣氧含量變化而有所不同。為了能更進一步的確定銣鎢氧化物其超導臨界溫度的改變的來源。藉著穿透式電子顯微鏡,觀察在銣鎢氧化物Rb0.23WOy之超導抗磁單晶樣品其細微結構上的變化,與其超導臨界溫度的關西。不同氧含量的單晶樣品,在面(100)上並沒有明顯的變化,而在(001)的面上並沒有足夠大的區塊可以觀察,藉由改變單晶樣品的燒結溫度、降溫速率、及不同的試片製作方法,來觀測其區塊上面積的大小是否有所增長。

Rubidium tungsten bronze, had been observed that physical property and superconductivity critical temperature were depend on oxygen contents of rubidium tungsten bronze . To confirm the source that rubidium tungsten oxide superconductive of change of critical temperature .We could observe the variation on nanostructure of different oxygen content of crystalline sample by using transmission electron microscope. The surface,(100), didn’t have any obviously change even though oxygen content of crystalline sample is different .The surface,(001),there is not enough large block that can be observed ,by changing the sintering temperature of the single crystal sample, cooling speed, and different preparation method for samples, to observe the changing on the surface of samples.