題名: X光吸收光譜對鉻摻雜之Fe3O4薄膜之研究

其他題名: X-ray absorption spectroscopy study of Cr doped Fe3O4 thin films

關鍵詞: X光吸收光譜;四氧化三鐵;XANES;Fe3O4

摘要: 此篇論文主要是對一系列的Fe-Cr-O混合物薄膜X光吸收光譜近邊結構 (X-ray Absorption Near Edge Structure)來研究Fe1-xCrxOy系列薄膜對Cr的摻雜量從x=0.1~0.9時此系統電子結構的變化。在x小於0.3時從Fe、Cr L2 ,3-edge光譜上可見Cr會優先取代B-site Fe3+,對於x大於0.3後可看到譜圖形狀徹底地改變而且指出結構可能改變。在x小於0.3時Fe與Cr K-edge光譜上指出Fe與Cr的平均價數沒有改變,在x值大於0.3後兩者的平均價數會有系統地增加。

We report the x-ray absorption near edge structure (XANES) study on a series of Fe-Cr-O mixed oxide thin films with nominal composition Fe1-xCrxOy (x = 0.1 ~ 0.9). Fe and Cr L2,3-edge results indicate that Cr substitute Fe3+ at B-site preferentially for x ≦ 0.3. For x > 0.3 the spectral shape changes drastically indicating a possible structural change. Fe and Cr K-edge results indicate that the average valence of Fe and Cr are not changed for x ≦ 0.3. For x > 0.3, the average valence of both Fe and Cr increases systematically.