Title: X光吸收光譜對鎂摻雜之Fe3O4薄膜之研究

Other Titles: X-ray absorption spectroscopy study of Mg doped Fe3O4 thin films

Keywords: X光吸收光譜;磁圓偏振二向性能譜;XANES;MCD

Abstract: 此篇論文主要研究Mg、O、Fe K-edge與Fe L2,3-edge X光吸收光譜近邊緣結構( XANES ) 以及Fe L2,3-edge 磁圓偏振二向性( MCD )來研究 Fe1-xMgxOy系列薄膜隨著鎂的摻雜此系統電子結構上的變化。在Mg、O、Fe K-edge與Fe L2,3-edge光譜上皆見到x大於50%後結構將有改變, O K-edge中隨著x值增加將使Fe 3d O 2p偶合數量減少並在Fe K-edge上發現x值0.4後鎂填入較多的B-site;在Fe L2,3-edge磁圓偏振二向性能譜中可見x值0.4後鎂填入較多的B-site,並利用sum rule計算可得到自旋磁矩貢獻隨著x增加而減少,但在此沒有ㄧ定的規則能判定Mg優先取代的位置。

The electronic structure and magnetic properties of Mg( x ) doped Fe3O4 thin films with different Mg concentrations were using the Mg 、O、Fe K-edge and Fe L2,3-edge x-ray absorption near edge structure ( XANES ) and Fe L2,3-edge magnetic circular dichroism ( MCD ). All spectra were indicated the change of electronic structure at x large than 50 %. The O K-edge XANES spectra indicated that the Fe 3d-O 2p hybridized states decreases as Mg concentration increases, From the Fe K-edge spectra reveal the Mg were into more B-site, it were also reveal in Fe L2,3-edge MCD spectra. From the calculation with approximate spin sum rule indicated the spin moment were decreases as Mg concentration increases.