题名: 高齡化社會下的保險需求

关键词: 高齡化社會;保險需求;退休規劃;aging society;demand of insurance;retirement plan

摘要: 西元1946至1964的戰後嬰兒潮逐潮進入退休期、平均餘命的增加及新生兒數的逐年減少,加速我國高齡化社會的成長。依2006年內政部統計通報的資料顯示,我國戶籍登記人口之65歲以上老人計有226萬人,占總人口之9.9 %。

世界銀行在1994年時,為解決全球普遍面對的高齡化社會而延伸的老年所得保障問題,提出「避免老年危機」的研究報告,其中對退休金提出所謂三層式保障的建構模式(a Three-Pillar Model)。第一層為強制性社會安全制度(Mandatory publicly managed pillar),似我國尚未定案之國民年金及如公保、勞保等職業保險。第二層為任意性員工退休金制度(Mandatory privately managed pillar),即我國勞退新制等企業年金。最後一層則為自願性商業保險儲蓄制度(Voluntary saving pillar)。

本研究的第二章旨在探討我國強制性社會安全制度及任意性員工退休金制度對民眾的保障程度。第三章則整理目前我國商業保險對高齡者提供的保障商品內容。籍由該兩章節的探討了解我國民眾在高齡化社會下對商業保險的可能需求大小及內容,並做為問卷設計之方向。

本研究之問卷主要以具保險購買經驗之保險消費者為對象,將問卷設計為人口統計變數、對老年生活風險的認知、目前的生活型態、老年生活的退休規劃、保險商品之需求等五大項。以統計軟體SPSS探討不同世代之老年生活認知、生活型態及老年經濟規劃是否因有所差異,而具不同之高齡化社會下的保險需求。

The people of infant current in 1946-1964 to retired, increased expectation of life and newborn baby to decrease gradually are both reason for aging society to rise in our country. By the data from Ministry the amount of the aged is 2 millions and 260 thousands,9.9% account for total.

The World Bank approached the issue about old-age income security and offer the a Three-Pillar Model for pension that the report from Averting the Old Age Crisis. The first is Mandatory publicly managed pillar that similar to national pension labor insurance and Public Insurance of Retired civil Servant in our country. The second is Mandatory privately managed pillar that similar to labor Pension in our country. Finally is Voluntary saving pillar.

The main of the chapter 2 that in this research are discuss about the degree of the Mandatory publicly managed pillar and Mandatory privately managed pillar in our country. Furthermore ,the chapter 3 is discuss about insurance of Voluntary saving pillar. So as to measure the demand of insurance for aging society and design the questionnaire.

The questionnaire’s target about the demand of insurance for aging society is consumer that has experience of insurance purchaser. That’s a questionnaire in five part that is variable of demographic statistics, the recognition of aging risk, existent of life, retirement plan in aging life, and the demand of insurance. This research apply software of SPSS to discuss will the demand of insurance for aging society is accessible to variable of demographic statistics, the recognition of aging risk, existent of life, retirement plan in aging life.