题名: 銀行櫃台行員銷售利率變動型年金商品之相關研究 : 以陽信銀行為例

关键词: 利率變動型年金商品;銷售;銀行櫃台;Interest Sensitive Annuity;sale;bank counter

摘要: 利率變動型年金保險商品是近年來銀行保險行銷通路中賣得最好的商品,其主要原因乃在於低利率的環境下,銀行為增加手續費收入,保險公司為了避免自身利差損的擴大,紛紛推出此種與銀行定存極為類似之金融商品。

本研究是針對銀行櫃台行員銷售利率變動型年金商品時的銷售心態、銷售現況、銷售困難及銷售獎勵等做一深入探討,其研究方法乃是以陽信商銀櫃台行員為範圍,進行問卷調查。

本研究之結果在銀行行員之銷售心態方面,受問卷調查的行員認為利率變動型年金商品能大賣之主要原因,是宣告利率高於定存,其次是業績壓力;而利率變動型年金商品不像基金有高度的風險,亦是另一推介主因。在銀行行員之銷售現況方面,利率變動型年金商品在銷售時以女性接受度最高,招攬的對象,以銀行本身的定存客戶為主,接受的年齡屬36-55歲為主,平均每件成交時所花費的時間大都在30分鐘以下。銀行行員在追縱客戶方面,並不會太積極,通常是等到客戶來行時再進行二次追縱。在講解商品方面,會針對附加費用、解約費用等進行說明。在銀行行員之銷售困難方面,擔心未來宣告利率下降糾紛可能會很多,是銀行行員銷售利率變動型商品最大的門檻,其次是擔心保險公司的財務狀況,再其次是不知客戶在哪裡。而有關銀行行員之銷售獎勵方面,銀行行員最想分享保代盈餘之利潤,其次是國內旅遊、職位升遷及國外旅遊等。

The product of Interest Sensitive Annuity is the best seller in the markets of banks in recent years. The main reason is that more and more insurance companies push this kind of product which is similar to term-deposits in order to decrease the interest loss, while under the environment of low interest rate, banks also want to increase the income of handling charge.

This paper researches that what attitude, situation, and difficulties the bank counters confront for the product of Interest Sensitive Annuity in promotion. And the method is to make a survey among the counters of Sunny Bank by questionnaires.

As for the counters’ attitude, the result shows the surveyed counters think the main reason for the successful sale of this product is that its declared interest rate is higher than term-deposits. The second is the pressure from selling record. Besides, Interest Sensitive Annuity is much less risky than funds.

In the case of selling situation, this annuity is mostly accepted by female customers. The main source of customers is from the ones of term-deposits; the age of these customers is from 35-55. And each successful case takes about no more 30 minutes. Moreover, the counters will not be too positive to pursuit their customers. Usually they wait for customers coming and take the second-time promotion. When the counters explain their products, their focus is on the additional fee and rescission charge.

Otherwise, the counters think the most difficulty will happen if the declared interest rate is lowered there will be much dispute and complication. The minor difficulty is the worry for the financial condition of the insurance company. And the third, the counters have no idea where the customers are.

As to the reward for their selling achievement, they hope to share the insurance agency profit best. And the second best is domestic, oversea travels or a position promotion.