题名: 遊艇活動與保險之研究

关键词: 遊艇;管理制度;遊艇保險;遊艇保險經營;Yacht;Management system;Yacht insurance;Management in yacht insurance

摘要: 週休二日使國人日益重視休閒生活,休閒需求亦呈現多元化發展,政府藉由遊艇港的開發及海上活動鼓勵民眾多親近大自然,積極推動「遊艇活動發展方案」,國內遊艇活動之蓬勃發展將指日可待。

欲健全發展國內遊艇活動,使遊艇遊憩活動合理化、永續發展,必須創造優質安全的遊艇活動環境,故需要強而有力的管理制度,以維護海上航行安全;完善的遊艇保險規劃,來保障遊艇活動所面臨之人身、財產及責任風險。有鑑於此,本研究首先介紹先進國家遊艇活動管理,以提供台灣未來在強化遊艇活動管理制度之參考;並以保險先進英、日、美三國之遊艇保險內容為研究範圍,針對其條款結構、承保方法、承保對象、保險期間、條款內容,比較其差異;再以風險管理的角度,介紹遊艇保險核保、理賠、再保險等,以提供我國保險業者未來遊艇保險經營之方向。

本研究最後分別就遊艇活動管理及遊艇保險經營,提出具體結論與建議。

The weekly two days off forced the people to seriously look into their leisure life in Taiwan and demands were led into diversity development. The government encouraged the public to get closer to the natural by promoting the recreational harbors and water sports in the ‘Yachting Development Project’ which expected prosperous development of yachting in the near future.

For complete and mature development of yachting in Taiwan, must create excellent safety yachting environment to have reasonable and continuous development. It required excellent management system to protect the safety in sailing and adequate yacht insurance to protect the personal, property, and liability risks faced by yachting. This study will first introduce the yachting management from the advanced countries which can provide the reference to strengthen the future yachting management in Taiwan. This study will also compare the content of the yacht insurance in England, Japan, and United State of America included the structure of terms and conditions, method of insurance, insured, duration, and content of terms and conditions. Introduced the underwriters, insurance claims, and re-insurance; under risk management perspective; in providing domestic insurance companies directions for future yacht insurance business in Taiwan.