Title: 汽車保險理賠個案之研究

Other Titles: Research of the automobile insurance adjustment case

Keywords: 汽車保險;個案研究;理賠爭議;Automobile insurance;Case Study;Claim Disputatio

Abstract: 近年來隨著人類生活演進,保險所採行之風險種類愈來愈多樣化。但隨著保險商品種類及投保人口增加,保險糾紛爭議亦屢見不鮮,此者在汽車保險尤為多見。有鑑於此,乃著手致力於汽車保險制度缺失之檢討,在諸多檢討方法中,採行個案研究(Case Study)方法,則是最有效方法之一,此種方法不僅針對問題爭執之所在予以確實掌握,同時更有助於事實釐清,並作為日後追蹤之焦點。因此本研究藉由個案研究方法將可明確針對爭議之處,化繁為簡釐清真正事實。藉由本文個案研究之探討,對於產物保險業者經營汽車保險理賠潛在問題發掘,予以透明化,同時並提具體之修正建議,期可供日後相關修正之參酌。

本研究主針對國內現行任意汽車保險及強制汽車保險之諸多案例進行深入研究,並藉由個案循序分析步驟予以深入之剖析,針對相關問題爭議點之探討,找出個案其所面臨之潛在問題,最後並依據現行保險相關法令與保險基本解決問題之方式和未來改進之道,提供解決問題之方法和未來改進之建議,俾作為我國日後經營汽車保險制度之修正重要參酌。

Soon after the development of living, the risk of insurance has become more and more various robust. However, the growth of the variety of insurance products and the insured population has increased the number of the disputes. In particular, Automobile insurance disputes. This initial discussion highlights the defects of the automobile insurance system. A case study was chosen as the method to efficiently grasp the magnitude of this phenomenon. The goal of this research is to go beyond the problems , but also find truthful transparent resolution. By using this research, the property insurance industry can discover and thoroughly the potential problems and can suggest for future corrections.

This research is base on cases of the current voluntary automobile insurance and compulsory automobile liability insurance. By analyzing these cases step by step and discussing the controversy of relative problems by uncovering potential problems. This research is a methodical approach to finding solutions to these recurring problems. In addition, offer suggestions for improvement in accordance to the current insurance law and insurance problem resolution procedure. This research can be used as future reference tool for improvement of Automobile insurance system.