Title: 任意汽車保險經營績效之研究-結合分析網路程序法與平衡計分卡之運用

Other Titles: A study on the operating performance of voluntary automobile insurance in Taiwan with analytic network process and balanced scorecard

Keywords: 經營績效;分析網路程序法;平衡計分卡;任意汽車保險;相依性;Perfermance;Analytic Network Process;Balance Scorecard;Voluntary Automobile Insurance;dependence

Abstract: 本研究在利用分析網路程序法(analytic network process:ANP) 與平衡計分卡 (balanced scorecard:BSC) 技術,應用於台灣任意汽車保險經營績效評估項目之研究。首先選用平衡計分卡四個構面為基本架構,再利用分析網路程序法萃取出專家們對所屬十六個相依的評估項目之重要性,再由實務資料之迴歸分析確認專家意見的顯著性。此等評估項目將可有效反映出台灣任意汽車保險的的重要績效項目。

本研究考慮平衡計分卡之財務、顧客、內部流程及學習與成長四構面建立其網路架構,並於每一構面建構四個項目,共計十六個項目。結果顯出在內部流程構面的保戶服務最為重要,權重為 0.12727;財務構面中的任意車險比重最不重要,權重為 0.03306。在ANP法下,專家認為最為重要之前五項評估項目中,專業人數比與線上理賠進度查詢在迴歸模型下具有顯著性,代表專家意見與實證結果皆對此兩評估項目具有相同的看法。其餘專家意見與實證結果看法不同,顯示專家對該項目之重視程度低於實證之顯著性。

The study which is analyze the evaluate items of operating performance of Taiwan’s voluntary automobile insurance use a method of analytic network process and a concept of balance scorecard. First, the basic framework adopts the balance scorecard with four dimensions. Second, the importance of 16 dependence evaluate items can be found which is using a method of analytic network process. Lastly, the exports’ opinion will be confirm by the method of regression. The important items can be reflected the reality condition of Taiwan’s voluntary automobile insurance industry.

This study considers the balance scorecard of four dimensions which have financial, customer, internal business processes and learning and growth, and sets up a framework of network. Each dimension has four evaluating items. There are 16 evaluating items in four dimensions. The result shows that service system of insured in the dimension of internal business processes is the most important, this item weight is 0.12727. The ratio of voluntary automobile insurance in the dimension of financial is less important, the item weight is 0.03306. The experts consider the most important 5 items in which the ratio of professional and the enquire system of online claim progress have significant in regression analysis, it means that the experts’ opinion and result of regression analysis all identify with this two evaluate items. But the experts’ opinion and result of regression analysis can not identify with rest of evaluate items, it means that the expert have lower respect for these evaluate items which compares with regression analysis.