題名: 臺灣反向抵押貸款之市場性分析

其他題名: The market analysis of reverse mortgages in Taiwan.

關鍵詞: 反向抵押貸款;住宅權益轉換抵押貸款;所有權人反向抵押貸款;現金帳戶反向抵押貸款;以房養老;Reverse Mortgages;Home Equity Conversion Mortgage;Homekeeper Reverse Mortgages;Cash Account Reverse Mortgages

摘要: 鑒於人口結構之改變,國外紛紛推出新的退休商品,以因應退休金不足之問題,其中尤以反向抵押貸款之發展最受關注。各國反向抵押貸款之操作,大部份皆與政府為解決老年人退休金不足之政策相結合,其是一種有別於一般抵押貸款之融資方式,非常巧妙解決有房老年人「房屋富翁、現金窮人」之矛盾,透過金融機制將房屋變現,並允許老年人在自己的房屋內頤養天年,而無須搬離房屋,使得老年人之房屋資產同時發揮了居住和融資的雙重功能。台灣若能像歐美國家那樣將自己的房屋進行反向抵押貸款,將原本鎖在房屋中的價值,變成具有流動性之現金,就可用自己積蓄的財富享受未來的生活,避免老年受窮之困境,以確保一個明確的退休目標。

反向抵押貸款之本質即是以房屋融通資金,並以此為核心,拉動保險、房地產等社會多項活動,反向抵押貸款在發達國家是非常成熟的,實踐證明,它是一種很強之商業行為,能使貸款人、銀行、保險公司及相關機構都能從中獲利,從而達到多贏之目的。希望透過此研究以探討我國發行反向抵押貸款之市場性,透過深度訪談之方式,以了解各方專家對於反向抵押貸款在台推行之看法及其市場性,並根據各方專家所提供之相關建議分析彙整出一套適合我國之反向抵押貸款制度,期能透過推展反向抵押貸款以減緩我國人口老化所帶來之退休金不足和養老資金不足之壓力。

According to the change of the population structure, they develop new retirement products overseas in the retirement market to solve a failure of pension, especially The Reverse Mortgages. The operation of Reverse Mortgages almost integrates all countries to solve a failure of pension. Being distinct from the ways of the traditional Mortgages, it solves that the elders who own many houses don''t have enough money with them.By finance systems the elders may change their houses to cash that they would live in their houses until they are dead. If Taiwan use Reverse Mortgages like overseas, Taiwanese could enjoy their lives with their own. They also could have the targets of the unequivocal retirement to avoid the poverty when they are old.

Reverse Mortgages is a strong business behavior, including the insurance, the property and other behaviors, to make many interrelated institutions get profits. Through this research we would discuss our market situations to realize the all professionals’ point of view. According to the suggestions of all professionals, they could provide us a suitable system of Reverse Mortgages for us. The Reverse Mortgages is expected to ease off the failure of pension from aging population.