題名: 房貸授信徵審制度及不良債信處理機制之探討

其他題名: Housing loans credit system and bad debts handing discussion.

關鍵詞: 徵審制度;不良債權;Housing loans;bad debts

摘要: 我國金融機構逾期放款日益惡化,引起各界高度關切,自95年初的雙卡風暴,到95年底金管會發佈可能會引發新一波的房貸危機,銀行業界無不風聲鶴唳,原本積極承做的房貸業務,均紛紛緊縮承做,畢竟台灣的金融機構已很難再承受一次金融危機的能力。

其實近年銀行業因市場房價走升,處理掉手上不少的陳年逾放,但雙卡風暴所產生的逾放,就已經吃掉銀行界一年的總獲利,今年接踵而來的不僅是企業界的地雷股,而之前的高成數房貸更是今年的關鍵期。

逾期放款是銀行業無法避免的經營成本,即使再嚴謹的授信管控流程,也難敵整體環境因素的變化,目前本國銀行總逾期放款金額為4,038億元,如何消化如此龐大的不良債權,係目前銀行業當務之急。公開標售係銀行最常見的方式,其為最有效而且又透明的處理模式,但並不是最快速的,故銀行如何利用多種不良債權處理方式,緩急並進,達到最有效率的處理模式。

China''s financial institutions overdue loans is deteriorating, causing great concern, since the early 95''s double card turmoil, to the end of 95 HKMA will release may trigger a new wave of mortgage crisis, the banking industry all jittery. Originally actively undertook the mortgage business, are flocking austerity undertook, After all, Taiwan''s financial institutions have to bear a very difficult financial crisis.

In fact, in recent years the banking industry because the market prices go up, dealing with a lot of unwinding of a long overdue loan, but the two cards turmoil arising from the lending. already eaten up the banking sector to the total annual profit this year, the Year of the business is not only the mines Unit and before the high percentage of home loans this year is the critical period.

Banking overdue loans is unavoidable operating costs, even if more stringent credit control procedures, also face of the overall changes in environmental factors, domestic banks total amount of overdue loans to 403.8 billion yuan. how to digest the huge bad debts, the banking sector is now imperative. Open bank sales of the most common, as is the most effective and transparent management approach, but it is not the most rapid, Therefore, how to use a variety of bank bad debts approach, priorities evolve and achieve the most efficient processing mode.