Title: 我國郵政壽險業務經營與行銷通路之研究

Other Titles: A study on the operations and marketing in post insurance of Taiwan

Keywords: 壽險;保險行銷通路;問卷調查;消費者行為;郵政壽險;簡易人壽保險;Insurance;Post Insurance;Channel of Insurance Marketing;Questionnaire Survey;Consumer Behavior

Abstract: 隨著時代的進步、國人生活水準的提升、保險知識的普及與資訊的爆炸,保險市場上之競爭可說是越來越激烈,保險業者無不絞盡腦汁找尋最適合發展的保險通路以爭取業績的成長,追求企業獲利的目標。然在市場開放歷經十餘年,各壽險公司經營簡易人壽保險商品業績均不顯著,郵政壽險自創辦以來,商品種類和保額均受到嚴格之限制,但其業務成績卻如此亮麗,造成本研究之產生。

本研究先瞭解郵政壽險現今之業務與保險商品以及行銷通路之現況,進而探討郵政壽險新增通路之可行性,再藉由問卷調查,探究一般消費者對於郵政簡易壽險的認識程度,以及抱持的態度,並分析其與消費者購買行為的關係,最後再根據文獻的蒐集與問卷分析的結果,分別就主管機關、郵政壽險當局與消費者提出相關建議而完成本論文。

Along with popularization of people’s insurance knowledge, the level of living promotion, the media information multiplication development, the competition in the insurance market is increasingly intense. The insurers rack their brains to find insurance marketing which is most suitable to develop to strive for the growth of business and pursue the goal of business profit. Since post insurance starts to operate their business, both products and insured amounts are limited. How does post insurance operate well? That’s why we do this research.

This research finds now post insurance’s operations and marketing channels, and discusses the possible of new marketing channel. By questionnaire survey, we research consumer behavior of post insurance, and to find the results of questionnaire survey analysis. Finally we provide the controlling organization, post insurance company and the consumers with some suggestions and complete the paper.