题名: 投資型保險銷售爭議之研究

关键词: 投資型保險;銷售爭議;investment-linked insurance;sale dispute

摘要: 投資型保險商品在國外推出以來,糾紛事件頻傳。因此,透過對各國投資型保險糾紛及國內保險糾紛與投資糾紛之研究,針對要保人、保險人及行銷人員提出建議,期能防範糾紛之產生。

總之,唯有在透明、公平、合理的制度下讓消費者了解自己的風險所在;保險人秉持善良管理人應盡之責確實做到資訊公開,費用透明;主管機關督導交易市場的合法制度的維持;更重要的是行銷人員能恪守職業道德與規範,確實做到了解客戶之所需、提供客戶之所要、清楚告知風險之所在,而非一昧吹噓與誤導報酬率,造成因誤解而簽約,因了解而解約,甚而發生各種糾紛與爭訟,都將造成保險事業的傷害,引起社會的損失。

This thesis studied the sales experience in the investment-linked insurance products in America、U.K、Japan and China. It also introduced the insurance dispute and investment quarrel, which happened in Taiwan. And I bring up some suggestion to the applicant, insurer, and insurance agent. I hope to reduce the dispute in investment-oriented insurance products for future。

By the way, everything is transparent, equitable, and reasonable. The applicants quite understand what risk they will have is. The insurer grasps the duty of a good and honest management has to achieve to open the true information. The supervisors maintain the business transaction in a legitimate market. But the most important thing is that the insurance agents have to promise to obey the professional ethics and norm, indeed to know what is the customers need, which they want, informing those customers the risk clearly, and do not puff up the rewards rate. Otherwise, it will cause many disputes and lawsuit to hurt insurance industry and increase the cost of society.