題名: 銀行保險之購買因素分析 : 以華僑商業銀行個人客戶為例

其他題名: The study of purchase factors in bancassurance : by the personal customers of bank of overseas Chinese

關鍵詞: 銀行保險;分紅保單;投資型保單;利率變動型年金保單;Bancassurance;Participating Policy;Investment Insurance Policy;Interest Sensitive Policy

摘要: 全球金融體系發展及資訊科技突飛猛進,國際間金融市場愈趨緊密結合,並已朝向全球化發展,不僅促使金融商品推陳出新,更使銀行、證券、保險間之業務區隔及差異漸趨模糊,銀行為求其競爭性,亦推出各種不同保險商品,滿足客戶「一次購足」之需求。因此,藉由瞭解客戶購買銀行保險之因素,便能擬定適當的行銷策略及經營作為,以深耕客戶,進而創造最大利潤。

本研究從文獻探討及問卷調查兩方面來進行研究,探討銀行客戶購買銀行保險之因素為何,採用交叉分析及Pearson卡方檢定以瞭解顧客購買因素,結果顯示:分紅保單及投資型保單皆以生活保障為主要購買因素,其次購買因素中分紅保單為資產配置,投資型保單則因平均餘命的延長而為儲存退休金之故,至於利率變動型年金保單則以資產配置為主要購買因素,其次為生活保障因素。

The global financial system and information technology has been evolving rapidly. This burgeoning global system has closely tightened the global financial markets towards globalization and created more and more new financial products. This has also narrowed the difference between banks and securities firms and insurance companies. To be more competitive and to meet customers’ needs for one-stop shopping, banks also promote various insurance products. Based on the analysis on clients’ purchases, banks are able to make proper sale strategies and to maximize our profits.

This study is conducted according to the research literatures and survey on why clients purchase insurance policies from banks. According to cross analysis and Pearson Chi-Square Test, the results showed that people who purchase Participating Policies and Investment Insurance Policies are mainly for the assurance of future living standard. The next factor for purchasing Participating Policies is for asset allocation. Due to the extension of average life expectancy and saving for pension, people choose the Investment Insurance Policies. The main purpose for purchasing Interest Sensitive Policies is asset allocation, next to life protection.