题名: 台灣光電產業聯盟夥伴關係資本之研究-資源基礎觀點

摘要: 本研究從資源基礎觀點,探討夥伴間資源互補性對關係資本的影響,進一步檢視關係資本對廠商與供應商未來合作意願維持的衝擊。本研究除了針對整體樣本廠商進行分析外,另將樣本廠商分為兩群,一群為在顧客廠商的評價中列為A級供應商(最佳聯盟夥伴),另一群則為B級供應商(與其他廠商並無顯著的差異,隨時可能被替換),藉由分群比較,探討顧客廠商對於A級供應商及B級供應商是否會著重於不同的互補性資源,進而影響彼此的關係資本(信任)。本研究以台灣光電產業終端應用廠商為實證對象,並針對125份有效問卷以結構方程式模式(Structural Equation Modeling, SEM)進行資料分析,研究分析結果與發現描述如下:

1.在互補性資源中,生產製造能力、品質管理能力會正向顯著地影響信任,因此,供應商若能加強生產製造能力、品質管理能力,將有效增強顧客廠商對其信任程度。

2.顧客廠商對供應商的信任程度會正向顯著地影響未來雙方繼續維持合作關係之意願。

3.被顧客廠商評價為A級供應商須擁有品質管理能力,才能提升顧客廠商對其信任程度,而被評價為B級供應商除了須擁有品質管理能力外,還須加強生產製造能力,才能增強顧客廠商對其信任程度,亦有助於提升未來合作意願。

This study attempts to analyze how the alliance partners'' complementary resources affect the relational capital of the strategic alliance, and also to investigate how the relational capital affects the firm’s willingness to maintain the alliance relationship in the future in the resource-based view. This study besides aims at the overall sample firms to carry on the analysis and divides the overall sample into two crowds by the evaluation of downstream firms. The class one includes suppliers which the evaluation of downstream firms is A (A means that suppliers are the best alliance partner). This study calls the class one class A suppliers. The class two includes suppliers which the evaluation of downstream firms is B. (B means that suppliers are not difference with other suppliers and are replaced possibly). This study calls the crowd two class B suppliers. This study analyzes whether the downstream firms focus on different complementary resources when they face class A and class B suppliers and then influences their relational capital (trust).125 valid responses data were collected from the downstream firms of Taiwan’s Opto-Electronic industry. By applying SEM model these data were analyzed to test the research hypotheses. The empirical results summarize as follows:

1.The most important complementary resources that influence relational capital are product quality management and production ability. If suppliers possess these abilities, the relational capital between downstream firms and suppliers will increase greatly.

2.The trust between partners has significant positive influence on firms’ willingness to maintain the alliance relationship in the future.

3.The class A suppliers must possess product quality management ability and the class B suppliers have to enhance production ability except for product quality management ability to raise the trust between downstream firms and suppliers, then enhance firms’ willingness to maintain the alliance relationship in the future.