题名: 消費者個人特質與生活型態類型對商店屬性重視程度之研究 : 以臺北市電腦資訊通路賣場為例

关键词: 電腦資訊通路;生活型態;商店屬性;市場區隔;Computer Retailer;Life Style;Store Marketing Mix Preference of Store;Market Segmentation

摘要: 本研究中所指的資訊通路賣場,係以位處於台北市、有上市上櫃、連鎖店數達五間、單店營業規模達千坪以上、或市場上具口碑的資訊通路賣場或資訊集散地為施行調查的地點。最後挑選出燦坤、全國電子、順發、NOVA、統一元氣館、與光華商場六家資訊通路賣場為代表,而研究對象即為造訪這 六家賣場,年齡 14歲以上的消費者。本研究採用問卷調查法,問卷內容共包含調查生活型態、商店屬性、與基本資料三個部分,以定點配額方式抽樣240人,藉以探討消費者生活型態對於商店屬性之影響,以作為各業者市場區隔之參考。經由資料分析後,本研究之發現如下:

一、 對「流行導向」關切高的消費者,相對的也會對「商店氣氛與促銷」要求高,因為追求流行、時尚敏感度高的消費者,會關切商店的陳設佈置與新品上市促銷等訊息,以符合自身追求流行的特質。

二、 對「生活樂趣」關切高的消費者,相對的也會對「銷售人員與形象」要求高,因為講究生活品質與樂趣者,同時會要求商店的形象、店員的服裝儀容,而且對於消費者服務品質要求較高。

三、 屬於「意見領袖」的消費者,同時也會對「便利性」關切程度高,因為這類型消費者常常鑽研資訊電腦科技,比較少出門不常逛街,對於外出採購的要求一定是方便考量;另外對於「生活樂趣」關切高的消費者對於「便利性」要求高,表示講究生活享受與注重休閑娛樂者,對於採購時商店的選擇會要求方便到達。

The IT shopping square refers to a place located in Taipei city which has chain stores at least 5 in, over 36,000 sq ft or owned by a public listed/IPO company. This research uses the questionnaire survey procedure and takes the Elifemall, TK 3C, Guang_Hua_Digital_Plaza, NOVA, KMall, and Sunfar’s consumer as the investigation object. The questionnaire contains the life state, the store marketing mix pereference of store, and the population statistic investigation. This research samples 240 people and 240 people replied to questionairs. 240 questionairs are valid. After analyzing through the data, the outcomes are as follows:

1. If consumers care about "fashion direction", they also have high request to "store atmosphere and promotion". This type of consumer is always interested in store decoration and promotion.

2. If consumers care about "joy of life", they also have high request to "clerks and store''s image". This type of consumer always has high request to service quality.

3. If consumer belongs to "the opinion leader", they simultaneously also have high request to "the convenience". This type of consumer prefers to study computer technology at home and rarely goes shopping outside, so the “convenience” is the first priority when they make purchase decision. In addition, if the consumers care about "joy of life", they also have high request to "the convenience". This indicates the consumers pay attention to the convenience of stores’ places.