题名: 複合式餐廳的經營策略 : 以B餐廳為例

关键词: 複合式餐廳;經營策略;關鍵成功因素;行銷方式;combinative restaurants;Business Strategy;Key Success Factors;type of marketing

摘要: 隨著飲食文化的提升與改變,台灣人民將飲食視為一種藝術和享受,使得單一類型的餐廳已經無法滿足台灣人民的飲食需求,也因此複合式餐廳開始出現於台灣的飲食文化之中,並納入了爵士、拉丁舞蹈和主流音樂等元素,使得餐廳的經營開始朝多元化發展。這不僅滿足了顧客的飲食需求也滿足了顧客視覺和聽覺的享受。且複合式餐廳的經營成功,使得同業開始模仿複合式餐廳的經營模式,並藉由這個全新的經營模式增加餐廳的顧客與營業額。

B餐廳是一家知名的複合式餐廳,於1995年成立至今已超過十年的歷史,該餐廳於每個星期都有安排不同的表演,如爵士樂、拉丁舞蹈與名歌星駐唱等,並依照不同的節慶推出不同的餐點以滿足顧客的需求。在顧客忠誠度上則要求B餐廳的員工熟記顧客姓名與喜好等,讓顧客於B餐廳於消費能夠感受到賓至如歸的感覺。近年來,該餐廳更積極的配合政府政策頻頻出現於各大活動之中增加其曝光率。故本研究以B餐廳為個案,先分析B餐廳既有的經營策略,在根據B餐廳各主管的訪談結果為B餐廳提出改善之建議。

本研究總共分為五章,第一章為研究動機,第二章為文獻討論,第三章為研究方法,第四章為案例分析,第五章為結論與建議。

With the change and the advance in eating habits, the people in Taiwan have regarded the eating habits as an art and an enjoyment. Because the restaurants only providing for food have been not met the eating demand of the people in Taiwan, the combinative restaurants have been operating in the Taiwan’s Food and drinks industry and have included jazz music, Latin dance, stream music and so on. This operational strategy is not only met the eating demands in Taiwanese but met the enjoyment in customers’ vision and hearing. Because of success in combinative restaurants, there are many restaurants starting in imitating the operational modes about combinative restaurants and using these modes to increase restaurants’ customers and revenue.

B restaurant is a famous restaurant found in 1995 and has been operating more than ten years. There are different performance arts in B restaurant every week, like jazz music, Latin dance, and famous singer singing in the B restaurant and so on. In order to meet different customers’ demands, B restaurant will have different meals in different festivities. B restaurant requests employees to familiar with customers’ name and habits to improve customers’ loyalty. These actions make customers enjoying the feels provided by B restaurant. In recent years, B restaurant operate in coordination with government’s policy and increase it irradiation rate. This research is a case study, and we will analysis B restaurant’s operational strategies first, then we will use each chief’s interview outcome as the improving suggestions.

This thesis is divided into five chapters. Chapter one is the Preface. Chapter two is the Literature Review. Chapter three is the research design. Chapter four is the Case study of B restaurant. Chapter five contains Conclusions and Suggestions. By integrating the above Chapters, we will plan what the B restaurant’s business strategy in the food and beverage industry.