题名: 理財顧問工作績效表現與個人屬性構面之關係探討 : 以S銀行為例

关键词: 理財顧問;工作績效;人格特質;Financial Advisor;job performance;Personality Characteristic

摘要: 理財顧問的職務是銀行業寄予創造績效並展現差異化的重要管道,本研究目的在於找出影響理財顧問工作績效並與績效呈正相關之要素,藉此提供銀行業在作為理財顧問之甄選、教育訓練發展以及績效評估之參考依據。

本研究採用深度訪談法,以S銀行制定之理財顧問績效考核辦法來篩選對象,在其67位理財顧問中,選出6位作為訪談對象,並依據研究構面與績效表現關係之判斷準則逐步作資料統計與敘述性分析。研究結果發現包括:

一、背景特徵構面中,「人口統計變數」中的婚姻狀況與「工作年資」皆為影響理財顧問工作績效並與績效呈正相關之要素。亦即未婚或已婚育1位小孩以下及工作年資愈久者,工作績效愈好。

二、人格特質構面中,「開放性」、「嚴謹性」皆為影響理財顧問工作績效並與績效呈正相關之要素。亦即能應用及創造不同領域之知識及有效率處理客戶問題並能自我要求及掌握進度者,工作績效愈好。三、專業知識能力構面中,「反應力」、「專業技能訓練」皆為影響理財顧問工作績效並與績效呈正相關之要素。亦即使用資訊科技能力愈強並能有效率擷取與運用資訊、且能加強專業訓練的深廣度者,工作績效愈好。

四、工作態度構面中,「組織承諾」為影響理財顧問工作績效並與績效呈正相關之要素。亦即對公司忠誠度及向心力愈高者,工作績效愈好。

The banking usually places the performance of creating and represents the difference on financial advisor. The purpose of this study is to find out the key elements of positive correlation with financial advisor’s job performance as the necessary and it will be a reference the banking would improve on Human selection, management training development and to enhance performance examine.

The targets for this research adopts to financial advisor group Appraisal system for S bank. This research will focus on 6 financial advisors who working for S bank to take standardize open-ended interview technique by one-on-one. And then follow up to gather statistics and statement analysis from research constructs and the exhibit performance. The results of study as follows:

1. On background characteristic: both of marital status and work seniority will effect the job performance with have outstanding influence in business performance. Means, single, or already a child of marriage and childbirth, and longer working seniority will shows better job performance.

2. Personality characteristic: Openness and Conscientiousness will effect job performance , usually will flexibility and efficiency in dealing with matters. On the other way, one who always requisition for self ability will get better effects on job performance.

3. Professional knowledge ability: Both of react strength and the professional skill training effect financial advisor for their job performance. That is, the more ability in scientific and technological, can efficient to fetch and use information better, and can strengthen the job performance.

4. Working attitude: Organizational Commitment is the important factor which influence financial advisor job performance, and present the key element of positive correlation with. Namely to company''s loyalty and centripetal will get performance better.