题名: 服務品質與關係行銷對客戶滿意度影響之探討 : 以T銀行財富管理銀行為例

关键词: 服務品質;關係行銷;顧客滿意度;Service Quality;Relationship Marketing;Customer Satisfaction

摘要: 身處於商業環境競爭的今日,金融業的競爭更為激烈,如何經由深耕顧客,提供客制化的服務來創造獲利,因此有財富管理銀行的成立。

然財富管理銀行的顧客群的顧客滿意度如何?本研究即採用問卷設計,經由問卷調查,並運用敘述統計、因素分析及SEM 模式等科學統計方法,自台新國際商業銀行財富管理銀行的顧客端來了解並探討(1)T銀行財富管理銀行服務品質與關係行銷兩者構面間之影響;(2)T銀行財富管理銀行關係行銷對顧客滿意度構面之影響;(3)T銀行財富管理銀行服務品質對顧客滿意度構面之影響;(4)T銀行財富管理銀行關係行銷及服務品質對顧客滿意度構面之影響。

本研究之結論如下:

T銀行財富管理銀行服務品質對關係行銷構面、T銀行財富管理銀行關係行銷對服務品質構面、T銀行財富管理銀行關係行銷對顧客滿意度構面、T銀行財富管理銀行服務品質對顧客滿意度構面以及T銀行財富管理銀行關係行銷及服務品質對顧客滿意度構面五項研究假設皆呈現顯著影響差異。

Today financial market is full of more and more violent competition. The exist of wealth management banking is just because to maintaining customer, providing customize service to help bank to create profit.

But how can we know that the customer is satisfied or not? The study use questionnaire design, and questionnaire survey. Through descriptive statistics, factor analysis and SEM Model, to survey and research the customer from T Bank in Wealth Management. We want to discuss:(1)the interaction between service quality and relationship marketing. (2)the influence between relationship marketing and customer satisfaction. (3)the influence between service quality and customer satisfaction.(4)the interaction between relationship marketing, service quality, and customer satisfaction.

The empirical results show that the interaction between relationship marketing, service quality, and customer satisfaction all have a positive direct effect to each other. And the research hypothesis are valid.