題名: The research of the lifestyle segmentation of Taiwan's art and culture market

其他題名: 臺灣藝文市場生活型態區隔之研究

關鍵詞: 台灣;藝術;文化;一般生活型態;藝術生活型態;Taiwan;Art;Culture;General lifestyle segments;Art lifestyle segments

摘要: 我們已知大大小小藝文產業的經濟利益是不可小覷的。如果在這市場上增加國際觀,以致於在自由表達能力、文化多樣性與經濟成長上都扮演重要的角色。為了使國際上較無勢力的發展中國家參與藝術文化產業,政府、公司企業、各種組織與每個人都應該共同創造、支持與增進藝文計畫與通路。這不僅幫助振興經濟,並且激勵文化創意的資源。

為了更了解這個一直在改變與複雜的產業,以及了解不同的生活習慣、消費偏好與行為是必需的,以致分析特定人口的區隔。藉由了解每種消費者的習慣以及他們偏好於參與哪種藝文活動,不同的組織可以創造一個商業策略去開創具有潛力的新市場與消費者。

3. 針對台灣藝文市場, 探討不同藝文生活型態族群之願付價格是否不同。

從研究的發現可得知各種台灣文化產業以及各種消費者的文化區隔。這個論文的主要意涵為如何建議台灣的行銷者開創台灣的藝文產業以及對於相關研究有進一步的發展與建議。

Creative industries are being realized for their benefits in large and small scale.

Adding an international dimension gives them a role for the future in terms of freedom of expression, cultural diversity and economic development. In order for smaller or growing countries to partake in the advantages of the arts and culture industries, governments, businesses, organizations and individuals alike can cooperate to create, support, and improve projects and channels of distribution. This will not only help to boost the market, but also help to inspire the source of creativity.

In order to better understand this ever-changing and complex industry, different kinds of lifestyles, and consumer preferences and behaviors are needed to analyze the various segments of a population. By knowing what groups of consumers like and what kinds of activities they prefer to participate in, different organizations can create a marketing strategy to attract potential new markets, as well as consumers.

3. Use the Taiwan art and culture market at an aim, to discuss the significance of different art lifestyle segments on willingness to spend on arts activities.

The findings of this study illustrate the behaviors and segmentations for Taiwan’s creative industry, and the different kinds of consumers to market to. Implications of this research to suggest to the marketers of Taiwan’s creative industry and recommendations for further research are also presented.