Title: 品牌社群間交集特性對名人品牌跨界忠誠度影響之研究 : 以獨立音樂歌手品牌社群為例

Other Titles: A study of the influences of the intersection set characteristics across brand communities on human brand loyalty : the examples of indie music singers

Keywords: 品牌社群;名人品牌;品牌社群交集;跨界忠誠度;獨立音樂;詮釋法;Brand Community;Human Brand;Oppositional Loyalty;Depth Interview;hermeneutics

Abstract: 自2003年後,獨立唱片公司在金曲獎獲獎逐年增加,獨立音樂崛起的聲浪已越來越大,各家忠實樂迷也成為這些獨立歌手的最珍貴資產。樂迷在不同類型的獨立音樂下,喜好與否的關鍵考慮因素為何,又其他樂迷的推波助瀾是否會加強樂迷之忠誠度,仍待進一步釐清。本研究係以深度訪談蒐集樂迷接觸獨立音樂相關經驗的文本資料,採用詮釋法進行探索性研究。

研究結果發現,敵對忠誠度存在與否主要來自歌手特質與音樂類型兩項因素。在相似信仰系統下,由歌手特質所衍生的敵對忠誠度高於由音樂類型所衍生之敵對忠誠度;相對地,在非相似信仰系統下,由音樂類型所衍生的敵對忠誠度則高於由歌手特質所衍生之敵對忠誠度,獨立音樂歌手可依不同族群敵對忠誠度水準之強弱,透過品牌社群提供不同的資訊,以改善敵對忠誠度。研究之初,僅考量樂迷與樂迷之社會性互動,待詮釋法逐步挖掘出,互動不僅僅是樂迷與樂迷間的水平式互動,還包括歌手與樂迷間之垂直式互動、和歌手與歌手之水平式互動,將間接影響樂迷對另一獨立歌手的觀感,有時會更強化樂迷對另一歌手之喜好程度。此種演繹之結果,可做為未來理論建構之觀點。

The independent record companies in the number of award-winning has increased year by year since 2003. It shows that the rise of independent music has been a growing wave. The various loyal fans become the most valuable assets of independent singer. What are their considerations when they support their own favorite independent singer. Whether the helps of other fans will strengthen the loyalty of fans as the theory is said, it needs to be clarified. In this paper, we adopted the qualitative research in in-depth interview to collect the text information on relevant experience of independent music fans, and selected Hermeneutics to interpret the exploratory study.

Research finding is that presence or absence of oppositional loyalty mainly from the characteristics of singer and music type. In a similar belief system, derived from the characteristics of singer higher than that derived from the music type; in contrast; belief in the non-similar system, the oppositional loyalty derived from the type of music more than derived from the characteristics of singer. By the difference level between two groups, Independent music artists can improve oppositional loyalty with providing different information by their brand community.

At beginning, we only consider the social interaction among fans. With Hermeneutics, we find the dimensions of interaction not only horizontal interaction among fans but also vertical interaction. Interactions Include among fans and among celebrities, it will affect the perceptions of fans to other independent singer indirectly. Fans will strengthen the level of the preference for other singers. Such interpretation of the result can be used as a point of view of the future theory building.