Title: 咖啡連鎖店消費者對於商店環境、知覺價值與購買意願之研究-以星巴克為例

Other Titles: A study of coffee chain-store consumer to store environment, perceived value and purchase intention - a case study of Starbucks coffee shop

Keywords: 商店環境;認知價值;購買意願;星巴克咖啡;Consumer to Store Environment;perceived value;Purchase Intention;Starbucks Coffee Shop

Abstract: 自1998年星巴克進入台灣市場掀起國人飲用咖啡風潮以來,在業界一直位居龍頭地位。直到2006年出現以平價優質為口號的新競爭者加入,對市場結構產生了劇烈的影響,使得星巴克咖啡分店數在2006年首度退居第二位。

為了與平價咖啡有更顯著的市場區隔,本研究嘗試找出影響顧客對商品認知價值的成因為何。並按照文獻設計迴歸模型,探討商店環境透過認知價值是否會間接影響購買意願並確認認知價值之中介效果是否存在。而其中,商店環境因素包含三項因子,分別為社會因子、氣氛因子及設計因子。同時,使用差異性分析觀察人口統計變數特性對各變數是否有顯著差異。

根據本研究結果顯示,認知價值確為購買意願之參考依據,而商店環境中社會因子、氣氛因子及設計因子對認知價值亦能產生顯著影響,表示商店環境確實能透過認知價值而影響購買意願,驗證了認知價值之中介效果。且人口統計變項之性別、年級、可支配所得、工讀狀況及系所分別在社會因子、氣氛因子、設計因子、認知價值及購買意願各變數上皆有所差異。

Since Starbucks entered the market of Taiwan and raised compatriots drank coffee fashion in 1998, been occupying the leading position all the time in the industry. Until 2006, the new competitor joined and taking “high-quality and low price” as slogan, have a violent impact on market structure. It makes the arrangement of amount of Starbucks coffee branch retreat to the second place for the first time in 2006.

In order to make more apparent market district to low price coffee versus Starbucks, this research try to find out what component will construct the perceive value of good and design regression models according to literature for discuss whether store environment through perceive value influence the buying intention and confirm whether the intermediary effect of perceive value exists. And among them, the shop environment factor includes three factors, for social factor, atmosphere factor and factor of design. Meanwhile, analyse whether to have difference of every factor on the characteristic of the demographic parameter or not.

According to the result of this research, perceive value is indeed the major reference of the buying intention, social factor, atmosphere factor and factor of design in store environment also make an apparent influence on perceive value, show the store environment can really influence the buying intention through perceive value, have verified the intermediary effect of perceive value. Sex, grade, distributable income and probational state of demography items have apparent difference in every variable with social factor, atmosphere factor, factor of design, perceive value and buying intention.